2006 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 223, Finished - 151

 

Men, Top Runner: Karl Meltzer, 38, Sandy, UT, 20:18:58

Women, Top Runner: Betsy Nye, 41, Truckee, CA, 26:20:02

 

PLACERNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINALTIME
1 1 Karl Meltzer 38 M Sandy UT 20:18:58
2 151 Jim Huffman 38 M Salt Lake City UT 21:40:55
3 125 Kevin Shilling 38 M Salt Lake City UT 22:31:17
4 55 Andy Jones-Wilkins 38 M Oakland CA 22:46:51
5 159 Todd Schmidtke 42 M Salt Lake City UT 22:59:14
6 112 Garett Graubins 33 M Oakland CA 23:19:36
7 185 Clark E. Hirschi 42 M Layton UT 23:29:05
8 113 David Hunt 47 M Salt Lake City UT 23:34:18
9 136 Ryan Cooper 32 M Erie CO 23:40:19
10 27 Paul Sweeney 40 M Truckee CA 23:59:43
11 8 Tim Spence 50 M Salt Lake City UT 25:19:34
12 180 Patrick McMurtry 47 M Salt Lake City UT 25:20:35
13 217 Scott Mills 55 M Oceanside CA 25:35:44
14 82 Tom Hayes-McGoff 55 M Bozeman MT 25:37:03
15 20 Brandon Sybrowsky 35 M Ellensburg WA 25:58:40
16 194 David Terry 44 M Portland OR 25:58:40
17 186 Phill Kiddoo 31 M Bishop CA 26:08:08
18 44 Rick Hessek 40 M Colorado Springs CO 26:18:26
19 26 Betsy Nye 41 F Truckee CA 26:20:02
20 135 Carter Williams 48 M Salt Lake City UT 26:24:08
21 101 Suzanna Bon 42 F Sonoma CA 26:48:08
22 114 Kim Gimenez 41 F Long Beach CA 27:04:17
23 106 Bruce M Grant 40 M Canada   27:07:52
24 10 Tom Remkes 44 M Ogden UT 27:24:07
25 88 Cory T Johnson 41 M Ogden UT 27:24:07
26 111 Lex Curtis 31 M Salt Lake City UT 27:24:24
27 118 Nancy Hendrickson 44 F Park City UT 27:25:06
28 122 Glen M. Boline 54 M Park City UT 27:38:18
29 40 Peter Lindgren 36 M Salt Lake City UT 27:39:47
30 226 Steven P. Douglas 41 M Sacramento CA 28:03:51
31 167 Ric Hatch 51 M Flagstaff AZ 28:05:21
32 134 Scott Mason 44 M Heber City UT 28:06:10
33 143 David Larsen 35 M Salt Lake CIty UT 28:08:51
34 72 Ted Mahon 34 M Aspen CO 28:17:00
35 204 Beverley Anderson-Abbs 42 F Red Bluff CA 28:18:00
36 32 Phillip Lowry 40 M Springville UT 28:22:03
37 57 Lorie Hutchison 42 F Salt Lake City UT 28:22:57
38 206 David Williams 52 M Herald CA 28:24:53
39 14 Tim Seminoff 48 M Park City UT 28:25:17
40 153 Mark Christopherson 38 M Park City UT 28:30:50
41 64 Joe Lane 27 M Bishop CA 28:33:32
42 214 Tim Englund 40 M Ellensburg WA 28:33:55
43 2 Darcy P. Africa 31 F Boulder CO 28:35:08
44 104 Dan Brenden 55 M Phoenix AZ 28:36:11
45 11 Pam Reed 45 F Tuscon AZ 28:51:39
46 65 David Toone 48 M Bountiful UT 29:08:54
47 164 Tom Jackson 46 M Mosis Lake WA 29:09:45
48 116 Roch Horton 48 M Salt Lake City UT 29:20:41
49 99 Shane Martin 39 M Eden UT 29:31:10
50 107 David Goldberg 46 M Flagstaff AZ 29:31:10
51 47 Deanna McLaughlin 50 F Salt Lake City UT 29:39:37
52 224 Robert Kronkhyte 50 M Tahoe City CA 29:40:55
53 178 Rodger Smith 35 M West Jordan UT 29:41:40
54 201 Keith Blom 49 M San Jose CA 29:47:57
55 5 Derek Blaylock 37 M Riverton UT 29:55:38
56 205 Alan Abbs 36 M Red Bluff CA 30:18:02
57 36 Rickie Redland 52 F Salida CO 30:19:45
58 108 Wendelll Doman 47 M Pleasant Hill LA 30:22:31
59 191 Matthew Watts 49 M Broomfield CO 30:23:38
60 227 Howard Cohen 48 M Newbury Park CA 30:46:22
61 220 Beat Jegerlehner 37 M Los Actos CA 30:48:37
62 187 Diane Van Deren 46 F Sedalia CO 30:57:38
63 195 Dean Tucker 45 M Lyons CO 31:09:30
64 163 David Pease 43 M Salt Lake City UT 31:17:25
65 192 Arnie Kiddoo 58 M Bishop CA 31:24:00
66 202 Pinenut Kiner 32 M Bishop CA 31:24:00
67 172 Jenn Kuhlmann Eyre 35 F Riverton UT 31:24:56
68 4 Andy Knight 21 M Orem UT 31:33:38
69 147 Joan Parker 38 F Salt Lake City UT 31:43:41
70 78 Andrew Henrikson 34 M Sandy UT 31:44:46
71 49 Lyle Nay 44 M Salt Lake City UT 31:52:44
72 16 Laura Vaughan 40 F Tahoe City CA 31:58:17
73 213 Charles Stevens 50 M Mountain View CA 31:59:31
74 138 Terry E. Foust 44 M Kaysville UT 31:59:54
75 21 Doug Clark 54 M Canada   32:01:13
76 182 Glenn Pace 42 M British Columbia   32:03:05
77 29 James Nelson 45 M Ogden UT 32:05:43
78 69 Marc Andrieux 50 M France   32:06:14
79 102 Alain Rabaud 48 M France   32:06:14
80 200 Jerry Bloom 53 M Shingle Springs CA 32:09:25
81 117 Eric Johnson 40 M Ogden UT 32:11:06
82 42 Keith Edward Knipling 30 M Chicago IL 32:22:48
83 61 Gary D. Knipling 62 M Mason Neck VA 32:22:48
84 218 David Gordon 60 M Sebastopol CA 32:29:13
85 105 Max Bliss 38 M Corning NY 32:30:11
86 34 Dennis Aslett 57 M St. Anthony ID 32:31:32
87 53 Ernie Floyd 52 M Draper UT 32:38:13
88 148 Ken Ward 49 M Corvallis OR 32:42:54
89 140 George Ruiz 49 M Carson City NV 32:47:07
90 51 David Michael Tanner 47 M Eden UT 32:50:36
91 176 Jeff Lunt 49 M Bountiful UT 32:55:11
92 110 Mike Price 56 M Kennesaw GA 32:55:25
93 12 Jim Knight 53 M Orem UT 32:56:16
94 115 Greg Moellmer 26 M Salt Lake City UT 33:00:11
95 98 Michael Schlier 50 M Ogden UT 33:05:22
96 169 Matthew Mouritsen 42 M Kaysville UT 33:07:28
97 123 Brian Rush 48 M Park City UT 33:14:38
98 124 Julie Dolan 39 F Park City UT 33:14:38
99 22 John Diroll 49 M Sandy UT 33:18:54
100 170 Karen Helfrich 39 F Salt Lake City UT 33:18:54
101 171 Jill Bohney 42 F Salt Lake City UT 33:18:54
102 13 Rick Gates 49 M Salt Lake City UT 33:28:56
103 33 Catra Corbett 41 F Fremont CA 33:29:24
104 130 Charlie Vincent 46 M Salt Lake City UT 33:44:47
105 28 Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 66 M Germany   33:48:55
106 139 Kerry Collings 57 M Midway UT 33:49:58
107 228 John Maack 45 M Draper UT 33:49:58
108 137 Jeff Nielsen 44 M Salt Lake City UT 33:55:10
109 50 George Hitzfeld 46 M Fort Worth TX 33:55:56
110 25 Stephen Kissell 45 M Kearns UT 33:58:02
111 146 Wynn Shooter 35 M Salt Lake City UT 34:04:40
112 80 Daren J Anderson 37 M Orem UT 34:06:28
113 94 Brent Rutledge 50 M Lehi UT 34:12:25
114 93 Davy Crockett 48 M Saratoga Springs UT 34:15:06
115 188 Don Platt 52 M Steamboat Springs CO 34:17:58
116 87 James Skaggs 47 M West Haven UT 34:23:11
117 18 James S. McGregor 63 M Ogden UT 34:24:08
118 150 William N. Long 49 M Park City UT 34:27:06
119 208 Bill Thom 46 M Chicago IL 34:28:40
120 225 Mike Lynch 42 M Sparta NJ 34:30:17
121 62 Jeri Neese Pugh 54 F Salt Lake City UT 34:30:34
122 183 Travis Sybrowsky 38 M Grand Ledge MI 34:31:15
123 52 Jacob J. Stapp 23 M Fruit Heights UT 34:33:26
124 58 Marc Sanderson 35 M Pleasant Grove UT 34:35:43
125 59 Jessica Sanderson 35 F Pleasant Grove UT 34:35:43
126 129 H Leon Deitlaf 47 M Pleasant Grove UT 34:35:43
127 54 Fred Abramowitz 54 M Fort Collins CO 34:41:36
128 162 Mike Samuelson 41 M Lakeland TN 34:43:50
129 145 Colleen Ann Ford 44 F Salt Lake City UT 34:44:20
130 41 Honey Albrecht 47 F Colendale AZ 34:45:09
131 37 Eve Davies 39 F Salt Lake City UT 34:50:33
132 7 Robert M. Tuller 42 M Brooklyn NY 34:56:23
133 133 Marty Lindemann 45 M Woodbridge VA 34:56:48
134 71 Rachel E. Landon 38 M Portland OR 35:03:13
135 174 Aaron Shamy 25 M Salt Lake City UT 35:04:50
136 197 Pat Homelvig 47 M Littleton CO 35:06:11
137 43 Robert Hills 40 M St. Charles MO 35:07:30
138 85 Guy Hardcastle 38 M Sandy UT 35:11:00
139 9 Fred Denys 62 M Orem UT 35:18:33
140 24 Jodi Martin Fessler 47 F Evanston WY 35:20:12
141 184 Jim Kerse 57 M New Zealand   35:28:59
142 91 Carolyn M. Luckett 39 F Salt Lake City UT 35:32:26
143 77 Andy White 59 M Salt Lake City UT 35:36:48
144 109 Xy Weiss 45 F Villa Park CA 35:36:56
145 128 Shauna Heisler 55 F Salt Lake City UT 35:39:59
146 68 Janet E Vincent 49 F Springfield VA 35:41:03
147 81 Larry Emery 56 M Murray UT 35:44:45
148 30 Jeffrey Holdaway 47 M Vienna VA 35:51:28
149 39 Wendy Holdaway 51 F Mexico   35:51:28
150 46 Lorraine Sorensen LaVelle 56 F Capitola CA 35:52:19
151 90 Carl F. Hunt 55 M Roxbury CT 35:55:02

Joomla templates by Joomlashine