2004 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 230, Finished - 130

 

Men, Top Runner: Karl Meltzer, 36, Sandy, UT, 20:06:18

Women, Top Runner: Krissy Moehl Sybrowsky, 26, Seattle, WA, 23:49:47

 

PLACERNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINALTIME
1 1 Karl Meltzer 36 M Sandy UT 20:06:08
2 12 Tim Spence 48 M Salt Lake City UT 22:42:49
3 234 David Hunt 45 M Salt Lake City UT 22:45:14
4 151 Richard McDonald 28 M Salt Lake City UT 23:07:41
5 200 Chad Carson 45 M Ogden UT 23:30:52
6 227 Jeff Browning 33 M Bend OR 23:32:09
7 114 Krissy Moehl Sybrowsky 26 F Seattle WA 23:49:47
8 164 Derrick D. Carr 43 M Fredericksburg VA 24:02:48
9 121 Rob Edde 34 M Castro Valley CA 24:08:28
10 182 Sean Andrish 34 M Leesburg VA 25:01:27
11 9 Derek Blaylock 35 M Riverton UT 25:22:31
12 236 Chad Tomlinson 27 M Salt Lake City UT 25:34:47
13 86 Jared Campbell 25 M Salt Lake City UT 25:54:36
14 239 Todd Holmes 48 M Lakewood CO 26:20:54
15 187 Hiroki Ishikawa 29 M Japan   27:05:40
16 57 Ken Jensen 36 M Salt Lake City UT 27:10:00
17 153 Scott Jurek 30 M Seattle WA 27:21:22
18 115 Brandon Sybrowsky 33 M Seattle WA 27:25:18
19 81 Jeffrey Holdaway 45 M Vienna VA 27:35:57
20 204 Scott Jaime 34 M Wheatridge CO 27:50:09
21 213 Jeffrey F. Taylor 42 M Greensburg PA 27:51:44
22 59 Tom Remkes 42 M Ogden UT 28:02:04
23 66 Marc Sanderson 33 M Pleasant Grove UT 28:09:26
24 35 Ruth Zollinger 38 F Salt Lake City UT 28:23:02
25 231 Bill Gowski 29 M Salt Lake City UT 28:25:50
26 77 David Terry 42 M Portland OR 28:38:22
27 5 Bob Henderson 58 M Salt Lake City UT 28:41:08
28 191 Phillip Lowry 38 M Springville UT 29:07:06
29 157 Paul Schoenlaub 45 M St. Joseph MO 29:18:25
30 185 Kevin C. Black 45 M Woodstock VA 29:23:12
31 118 Craig R. Wilson 55 M Kittery Point ME 29:25:54
32 91 Dylan Andrews 31 M Salt Lake City UT 29:42:37
32 233 Jeff LaMora 31 M Salt Lake City UT 29:42:37
34 53 Charles Konopa 28 M Salt Lake City UT 29:46:29
35 155 Don Platt 50 M Steamboats Springs CO 29:51:07
36 147 Mark Colby 36 M Payson UT 30:15:00
37 178 Dan Brenden 53 M Phoenix AZ 30:21:01
38 244 George Ruiz 47 M Carson City NV 30:21:55
39 14 Tim Seminoff 46 M Park City UT 30:34:22
39 122 Robert Kronkhyte 48 M Tahoe City CA 30:34:22
41 170 Paul Tidmore 36 M Carrollton TX 31:11:51
42 93 Lyle Nay 42 M Salt Lake City UT 31:13:33
43 136 Frank Earnest 53 M Oakdale CA 31:20:53
44 67 Richard A. Fiet 35 M Ogden UT 31:22:52
44 87 Kirk Dyches 38 M Bountiful UT 31:22:52
44 162 David Van Wicklin 52 M Foresthill CA 31:22:52
44 63 Jamshid Khajavi 51 M Kirkland WA 31:29:32
48 26 Willard D. Peck 61 M Bountiful UT 31:46:10
49 120 Mike J Adams 36 M Shoreline WA 31:46:20
50 58 Mike Fitzsimmons 35 M Orem UT 32:01:57
51 219 Bruce Swanson 41 M Warwick NY 32:10:42
52 103 Seann Miller 33 M Salt Lake City UT 32:12:18
53 119 Joe Constantino 35 M Houston TX 32:13:18
54 109 Mud N Guts Miller 53 M Cedar City UT 32:21:25
55 176 Tom O'Connell 53 M Los Gatos CA 32:22:12
56 19 Andy Knight 19 M Orem UT 32:25:20
57 27 David Toone 47 M Bountiful UT 32:32:00
57 37 Ryan Toone 24 M Bountiful UT 32:32:00
59 126 H Leon Deitlaf 45 M Pleasant Grove UT 32:35:11
59 144 Shaun Christian 31 M Orem UT 32:35:11
61 64 Cole Hanley 39 M Huron OH 32:40:58
62 69 Robert Green 48 M Farmington UT 32:51:19
63 160 Dennis Aslett 55 M St. Anthony ID 32:57:40
64 127 Larry G. Hall 50 M Lake Bluff IL 33:03:46
65 132 Matthew Watts 47 M Broomfield CO 33:04:36
66 217 Ron Cunningham 55 M Klamath Falls OR 33:06:39
67 13 Rick Gates 47 M Salt Lake City UT 33:08:29
68 38 Guy Hardcastle 36 M Sandy UT 33:08:52
69 116 John Liebeskind 43 M Corvallis OR 33:09:22
70 143 Larry Denys 36 M Clearfield UT 33:16:12
71 230 M. Shane Martin 37 M Eden UT 33:18:36
72 7 Nick Bassett 59 M Mesa AZ 33:18:42
72 107 Barbara A. Elias 42 F Salt Lake City UT 33:18:42
74 135 Al Catalano 51 M Newburyport MA 33:20:34
74 247 Dave Mahan 44 M Danvers MA 33:20:34
76 133 William Turrentine 55 M Centerville VA 33:26:59
77 221 Michael Schlier 48 M Ogden UT 33:30:09
78 28 Jean-Francois Geiss 51 M FRANCE   33:30:31
79 104 Thomas Schnitzius 51 M Niles IL 33:31:31
80 128 Doug Gimenez 53 M Austin TX 33:34:01
81 137 Eric Johnson 38 M Ogden UT 33:36:47
82 186 Michele Harmon 38 F North Potomac MD 33:38:06
83 159 Katy Cotton 38 F Cheyenne WY 33:43:10
84 141 Casey Sullivan 33 M Salt Lake City UT 33:46:08
85 154 Dale Perry 47 M Loveland CO 33:51:08
86 50 Cory T Johnson 39 M Ogden UT 33:51:16
87 117 Richard Collins 48 M York ME 33:54:22
88 152 Catra Corbett 39 F Fremont CA 33:56:45
89 51 Doug Anderson 43 M Ogden UT 33:57:38
90 183 Eric Levy-Myers 44 M Reston VA 34:03:23
91 18 Martin Fritzhand 61 M Cincinnati OH 34:04:23
92 106 Jeri Neese Pugh 52 F Salt Lake City UT 34:05:05
93 20 Mike Thomas 42 M Fort Collins CO 34:06:19
94 55 Ernie Floyd 50 M Draper UT 34:08:08
95 79 Carl J Brailsford 49 M Pleasant Grove UT 34:09:37
96 68 Mike Ehrlich 41 M Steamboat Springs CO 34:10:10
97 48 Jeff Lunt 47 M Bountiful UT 34:19:18
98 23 Christian Knight 23 M Orem UH 34:19:32
99 175 Norman A. Richardson 49 M Newton MA 34:20:16
100 60 James S. McGregor 61 M Ogden UT 34:20:22
101 88 Ray Daurelle 48 M Sandy UT 34:21:57
101 195 John Mason 53 M Salt Lake City UT 34:21:57
101 220 Robert Hills 38 M St. Charles MO 34:21:57
104 4 Larry Pearson 43 M Park City UT 34:24:29
105 215 Travis Sybrowsky 36 M Grand Ledge MI 34:25:59
106 181 Cathy Tibbetts 50 F Farmington NM 34:40:24
107 113 Hans-Dieter Weisshaar 64 M GERMANY   34:48:07
108 166 Stephen Hudgens 49 M Fort Worth TX 34:51:44
110 25 Jennifer R. Kuhlmann Eyre 33 F Salt Lake City UT 35:00:47
111 11 Jim Knight 51 M Orem UT 35:07:30
112 172 Rob Apple 43 M Murfreesboro TN 35:08:24
113 129 Scott D Snyder 49 M Littleton CO 35:18:08
114 31 Brenda Barratt 43 F Salt Lake City UT 35:20:41
115 78 Laura Nagy 36 F Glendale AZ 35:21:15
116 52 Jim Williamsen 44 M Salt Lake City UT 35:26:18
117 17 John Christensen 53 M Layton UT 35:28:03
118 76 Larry Swanson 53 M Loves Park IL 35:31:08
119 74 Jeffrie R. Parker 55 M Orem UT 35:37:09
120 61 Colleen Ford 42 F Salt Lake City UT 35:37:29
121 62 Kerry Collings 55 M Midway UT 35:38:47
122 134 Ray Mount 58 M Salem MA 35:40:11
123 39 Wendy Holdaway 49 F MEXICO   35:42:03
124 43 David Greenberg 39 M Durango CO 35:42:24
124 44 Brian Rush 46 M Park City UT 35:42:24
124 45 Julie Dolan 37 F Park City UT 35:42:24
127 92 Jack Andrish 60 M Orange Village OH 35:50:21
128 24 Jodi Martin Fessler 45 F Evanston WY 35:55:02
129 218 Peter A. Bonaccorsi 60 M Saugus MA 35:56:52
130 207 Julie Nelson 43 F Layton UT 35:57:48
131 148 Joe Hayes 56 M York ME 35:58:59

Joomla templates by Joomlashine