2002 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 208, Finished - 123

 Men, Top Runner: Nate McDowell, 30, Corvalls, OR, 19:52:25

Women, Top Runner: Betsy Nye, 37, Tahoe City, CA, 26:34:08

 

#FNAMELNAMESEXAGECITYSTATEFINALTIME
1 Nate McDowell M 30 Corvalls OR 19:52:25
2 Karl Meltzer M 34 Sandy UT 20:54:18
3 Brandon Sybrowsky M 31 Montrose CO 22:09:17
4 Ian Torrence M 29 Moab UT 22:18:31
5 Derek Blaylock M 33 Riverton UT 22:25:26
6 Kenny Jensen M 34 Salt Lake City UT 22:25:26
7 Jeff LaMora M 29 Salt Lake City UT 22:44:20
8 Paul Sweeney M 36 Tahoe City CA 23:13:51
9 Tim Spence M 46 Salt Lake City UT 23:23:37
10 Jim Huffman M 34 Salt Lake City UT 23:28:30
11 Sean Andrish M 32 Leesburg VA 23:58:08
12 Christopher Luberecki M 35 Tahoe City CA 23:58:19
13 James Nelson M 41 Layton UT 24:00:30
14 Jeffrey Holdaway M 43 Vienna VA 25:36:37
15 Dave Klein M 38 Sandy UT 26:00:12
16 David Hunt M 43 Salt Lake City UT 26:00:48
17 Jason B. Moyer M 29 Bend OR 26:02:03
18 Leland Barker M 44 Smithfield UT 26:05:01
19 Mud N Guts Miller M 51 Parowan UT 26:27:30
20 Betsy Nye F 37 Tahoe City CA 26:34:08
21 Bill Thomas M 45 Marysville WA 27:28:42
22 Larry Dalton M 35 Salt Lake City UT 27:31:59
23 Mark Fisher M 35 Big Indian NY 27:31:59
24 David Toone M 44 Bountiful UT 27:36:20
25 Tom Remkes M 40 Ogden UT 27:40:31
26 Michael Tilden M 35 Salt Lake City UT 27:42:43
27 Dario Carlos M 42 Alta UT 27:57:07
28 Mark Melvin M 42 Larkspur CA 28:09:04
29 Roch Horton M 44 Frisco CO 28:11:20
30 David G. Pease M 39 Salt Lake City UT 28:16:05
31 William M. Stenzel M 28 Alamosa CO 28:25:37
32 Chad Carson M 43 Ogden UT 28:33:48
33 Pam Reed F 41 Tucson AZ 28:37:15
34 David Terry M 40 Portland OR 29:08:40
35 Steve Smucker M 48 Portland OR 29:08:40
36 Phillip E. Lowry Jr. M 36 Springville UT 29:20:47
37 Daniel R. Hendriksen M 48 Salt Lake City UT 29:24:24
38 Murray Schart M 43 Salt Lake City UT 29:32:52
39 Robert Tavernini M 35 Irving TX 29:32:52
40 Tim Seminoff M 44 Park City UT 29:35:47
41 Kim S. Olsen M 48 Morgan UT 29:36:42
42 Rob Edde M 32 Castro Valley CA 29:45:35
43 David Penny M 39 Mill Valley CA 29:50:42
44 Carter Williams M 44 Salt Lake City UT 29:51:51
45 Dan Barnett M 39 Salt Lake City UT 30:23:35
46 Rick Gates M 45 Salt Lake City UT 30:36:21
47 Rod Dickson M 56 Santa Rosa CA 30:41:36
48 Jeffrey Taylor M 40 Greensburg PA 30:49:01
49 Eric Scaife M 35 Salt Lake Cit UT 30:50:22
50 Paul Schmidt M 50 El Cajon CA 31:14:00
51 Ronda Sundermeier F 35 Tigard OR 31:18:10
52 Gordon Hardman M 51 Boulder CO 31:19:18
53 Keith Baker M 47 Farmington NM 31:19:18
54 Tom Knutson M 52 Minneapolis MN 31:19:18
55 Chris Fall M 39 Tucson AZ 31:23:24
56 Charlie Vincient M 42 Salt Lake City UT 31:28:15
57 Stephen Bailey M 33 Salt Lake City UT 31:40:08
58 Mark Colby M 34 Payson UT 31:41:04
59 Ray Menzies M 35 CANADA UT 31:41:04
60 Robert Kronkhyte M 46 Tahoe City UT 31:41:27
61 Mike Price M 52 Park City UT 31:43:32
62 Michael Schlier M 46 Ogden UT 32:10:45
63 Robert R. Jones M 43 Idaho Falls ID 32:17:11
64 Eric Johnson M 36 Ogden UT 32:20:31
65 Jeff Sauter M 45 Wildomar CA 32:28:55
66 Gregory Loomis M 28 Charlottesville VA 32:28:58
67 Luis Guerrero M 39 Mexico   32:28:58
68 Chris Campbell M 41 Sandy UT 32:29:49
69 Jill Bohney F 38 Salt Lake City UT 32:34:05
70 Roger Ackermann M 56 Duluth GA 32:36:09
71 Stan Ferguson M 38 Conway AR 32:51:59
72 John Diroll M 45 Sandy UT 32:58:42
73 Jamshid Khajavi M 49 Seattle WA 33:00:14
74 Brian R Clark M 48 Mebane NC 33:15:19
75 Charlie Crissman M 34 Seattle WA 33:15:53
76 Dennis Aslett M 53 St. Anthony ID 33:16:25
77 William Rideg M 36 Missoula MT 33:17:05
78 Rich Baxter M 34 Salt Lake City UT 33:17:44
79 Ryan McDermott M 26 Pocatello ID 33:31:32
80 Robert Green M 46 Farmington UT 33:34:38
81 Jeanine Carlson F 48 Lincoln MA 33:38:04
82 Al Catalano M 49 Newbury Port MA 33:38:26
83 Lorie Hutchison F 38 Salt Lake City UT 33:38:45
84 Jim Williamson M 42 Salt Lake City UT 33:43:08
85 Kirk Boisseree M 44 Fremont CA 33:44:36
86 Corey Larrabee M 26 Eagle Mountain UT 33:44:43
87 Stanley Larrabee M 48 Alpine UT 33:44:43
88 Max Bliss M 34 Corning NY 33:45:29
89 Kristina Irvin F 44 Saratoga CA 33:47:02
90 Shane Martin M 35 Eden UT 33:53:27
91 Julie Arter F 41 Tucson AZ 33:54:37
92 Travis Sybrowsky M 34 Grand Ledge MI 33:57:53
93 Barbara A. Elias F 40 Salt Lake City UT 33:58:10
94 Nick Bassett M 57 Mesa Apt.3 AZ 33:58:10
95 David Blaylock M 59 Draper UT 34:05:21
96 Hans Dieter Weisshaar M 62 GERMANY   34:12:45
97 James S. McGregor M 59 Ogden UT 34:12:45
98 Sam Voltaggio M 51 Austin TX 34:17:21
99 Tom Chapman M 43 Portland OR 34:19:22
100 Shauna Heisler F 51 Salt Lake City UT 34:19:36
101 Bill Thompson M 59 Glasshouse AS 34:27:00
102 Mark Dick M 47 PlanoCity TX 34:27:20
103 Niels Bigler M 36 Layton UT 34:31:22
104 Jim Knight M 49 Orem UT 34:34:41
105 David G. Mecham M 56 Sandy UT 34:35:50
106 Allen Belshaw M 35 Steamboat Springs CO 34:36:19
107 Don Platt M 48 Steamboat Springs CO 34:40:58
108 Troy B. Marsh M 38 Bountiful UT 34:43:19
109 Dale R. Perry M 45 Loveland CO 34:46:33
110 Peyton Robinson M 42 Arlington VA 34:49:05
111 Krista Stapp F 21 Fruit Heights UT 34:52:50
112 Catra Corbett F 37 Fremont CA 34:52:58
113 Nicholas Palazzo M 55 Lindenhurst NY 34:55:57
114 Jonathan L. Hawkins M 38 Salt Lake City UT 34:58:34
115 Kerry Collings M 53 Midway UT 34:58:40
116 Matthew H. Moore M 46 Bakersfield CA 35:09:15
117 Shannon Ginn Rochelle F 37 Lander WY 35:16:40
118 Brent A Knight M 42 Tetonia ID 35:24:02
119 Lorraine Sorensen F 52 Capitolaon CA 35:29:32
120 Jeff Washburn M 52 Beverly MA 35:39:24
121 Jim O'Neil M 54 Billings MT 35:42:59
122 Greg Stevens M 40 Salt Lake City UT 35:44:08
123 Douglas Scott M 50 Janesville WI 35:47:19

Joomla templates by Joomlashine