2001 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 184, Finished - 109

Men, Top Runner: Leland Barker, 43, Smithfield, UT, 21:44:38

Women, Top Runner: Betsy Nye, 36, Tahoe City, CA, 26:17:29

 

#FNAMELNAMESEXAGECITYSTATEFINALTIME

1

Leland

Barker

M

43

Smithfield

UT

21:44:38

2

Curtis

Anderson

M

38

Evergreen

CO

22:35:27

3

Derek

Blaylock

M

32

Riverton

UT

22:37:56

4

Kevin

Shilling

M

33

Salt Lake City

UT

23:14:38

5

Jeff

LaMora

M

28

Salt Lake City

UT

23:22:33

6

Brandon

Sybrowsky

M

30

Montrose

CO

23:22:33

7

Tim

Spence

M

45

Salt Lake City

UT

23:59:08

8

Paul

Sweeney

M

35

Truckee

CA

24:14:42

9

Derrick D.

Carr

M

40

Fredericksburg

VA

24:46:21

10

Dave

Terry

M

39

Portland

OR

26:12:41

11

Betsy

Nye

F

36

Tahoe City

CA

26:17:29

12

Tom

Remkes

M

39

Ogden

UT

26:28:11

13

Peter D.

Riley

M

40

Salt Lake City

UT

26:38:41

14

Randy

Albrecht

M

45

Wichita

KS

26:42:22

15

John

Edgcomb

M

42

Kentfield

CA

27:07:14

16

Ken

Jensen

M

33

Salt Lake City

UT

27:15:10

17

Joe

Winch

M

45

Knoxville

IA

27:27:50

18

Patrick

McMurtry

M

42

Salt Lake City

UT

27:35:35

19

Jeffrey

Holdaway

M

42

Vienna

VA

27:38:05

20

David

Klein

M

37

Sandy

UT

27:55:06

21

Pam

Reed

F

40

Tucson

AZ

28:03:51

22

Daniel R

Hendriksen

M

47

Salt Lake City

UT

28:06:29

23

Dale

Heisler

M

51

Salt Lake City

UT

28:20:31

24

Kim S.

Olsen

M

47

Morgan

UT

28:21:20

25

Dana

Taylor

M

40

Pasadena

CA

28:28:17

26

Mud N Guts

Miller

M

50

Parowan

UT

28:36:32

27

Matthew Weatherley

White

M

37

Boise

ID

28:38:35

28

Jim

Haisley

M

43

Salt Lake City

UT

28:39:07

29

Richard

McDonald

M

25

Salt Lake City

UT

28:45:49

30

Barbara J.

Frye-Krier

F

46

Largo

FL

28:48:49

31

Bobby

Keogh

M

52

Tijeras

NM

28:48:49

32

Mark E.

Williams

M

43

St. Ann

MO

28:48:49

33

Peter

Lindgren

M

31

Salt Lake City

UT

28:52:20

34

Brian C

Stromberg

M

36

Ogden

UT

29:03:45

35

Joshua M

Hickman

M

32

Salt Lake City

UT

29:04:54

36

Robert

Tavernini

M

34

Irving

TX

29:04:54

37

Tim

Seminoff

M

43

Park City

UT

29:08:00

38

Sally

Marcellus

F

48

Delta, B.C. V4C3P4

 

29:09:54

39

Wayne H

Baldwin

M

34

Copperton

UT

29:11:42

40

Lorie

Hutchison

F

37

Salt Lake City

UT

29:13:37

41

David

Hunt

M

42

Salt Lake City

UT

29:25:32

42

John

Reynolds

M

38

Park City

UT

29:26:13

43

Paul

Schmidt

M

49

El Cajon

CA

29:28:19

44

Jason E

Dorgan

M

35

Madison

WI

29:39:20

45

Rick

Gates

M

44

Salt Lake City

UT

29:42:11

46

Steve

Westlund

M

50

Salt Lake City

UT

29:45:30

47

Murray

Schart

M

42

Salt Lake City

UT

29:49:45

48

Michael

Suter

M

54

El Cajon

CA

30:05:43

49

Jeffrey M.

Welsh

M

47

Greenville

NC

30:22:04

50

Carter

Williams

M

43

Salt Lake City

UT

30:35:56

51

Phillip E.

Lowry

M

35

Springville

UT

30:51:44

52

Rich

Baxter

M

33

Salt Lake City

UT

30:56:15

53

Carl

Jess

M

42

Bloomfield

NM

30:56:38

54

Carin

Kutcipal

F

31

Boulder

CO

31:01:01

55

David

Kutcipal

M

32

Boulder

CO

31:01:01

56

Rick (Bilbo Baggins)

May

M

53

Paradise

UT

31:03:08

57

Todd

Scholl

M

42

Avon

CO

31:12:39

58

Richard L.

Hayes

M

50

San Diego

CA

31:30:23

59

Eric

Pence

M

35

Eagle

CO

31:37:59

60

Karl E.

Jensen

M

52

Richmond

BC

31:41:28

61

Rolf

Thompson

M

44

Orem

UT

31:41:50

62

Jeff

Huff

M

39

Honolulu

HI

31:44:09

63

Laura

Vaughan

F

35

Taho City

CA

31:50:15

64

Jim

Knight

M

48

Orem

UT

31:56:30

65

Myrrl

McBride

M

48

Albuquerque

NM

32:00:08

66

Grizz

Randall

M

57

Draper

UT

32:21:07

67

Mike

Price

M

51

Park City

UT

32:24:11

68

Jim

Williamson

M

41

Salt Lake City

UT

32:28:06

69

Betsy

Kalmeyer

F

40

Steamboat Springs

CO

32:29:09

70

Dave

Whitehead

M

53

Surrey CR2 74X

 

32:37:46

71

David

Blaylock

M

58

Draper

UT

32:41:25

72

Renne

Gardner

M

43

Foothill Ranch

CA

32:44:20

73

Jerry

Bloom

M

48

Cameron Park

CA

32:56:30

74

David G.

Mecham

M

55

Sandy

UT

32:58:09

75

Robert Earl

Green

M

45

Farmington

UT

32:58:47

76

Russ

Evans

M

42

Reston

VA

33:01:19

77

Gordon

Hardman

M

50

Boulder

CO

33:04:07

78

Bill

Francis

M

49

Kaysville

UT

33:11:44

79

Max

Bliss

M

33

Painted Post

NY

33:13:02

80

Hans-Dieter

Weisshaar

M

61

Landwehrhagen

 

33:17:06

81

Jeanine

Carlson

F

47

Lincoln

MA

33:23:55

82

Annette

Lille

F

33

Denver

CO

33:27:11

83

Tim

Coats

M

40

Salt Lake City

UT

33:29:12

84

Jon

Gnass

M

46

Bend

OR

33:30:15

85

Stephen

Bailey

M

32

Salt Lake City

UT

33:34:33

86

Ari

Menitove

M

30

Salt Lake City

UT

33:34:40

87

Thomas J.

McCoin

M

35

El Dorado Hills

CA

33:41:30

88

Duncan

Orr

M

50

Midway

UT

33:42:07

89

Dave

Quivey

M

38

Sandy

UT

33:43:01

90

Kenneth W.

Hubbard

M

54

Mechanicsville

VA

33:49:26

91

Bill

Sublett

M

44

Frdericksburg

VA

33:49:26

92

Don

Lundell

M

39

Boulder Creek

CA

33:52:39

93

Niels

Bigler

M

35

Layton

UT

33:53:07

94

Mark

Allen

M

38

Leadville

CO

33:56:55

95

George

Sunderland

M

46

Taylorsville

UT

33:58:31

96

Nicholas

Palazzo

M

54

Lindenhurst

NY

33:59:22

97

Hank

Armantrout

M

43

Salt Lake City

UT

34:05:24

98

Randy L.

Stillman

M

51

Boring

OR

34:07:29

99

Chad

Derum

M

29

Salt Lake City

UT

34:11:14

100

Fred

Abramowitz

M

49

Albuquerque

NM

34:24:07

101

Julie

Nelson

F

40

Layton

UT

34:47:12

102

James

Salasovich

M

25

Boulder

CO

34:47:29

103

Chuck

Wilson

M

52

Palo Alto

CA

34:54:20

104

Jim

Drummond

M

49

Scotland FK16 6HD

UK

35:20:16

105

Roger

Jones

M

62

Salt Lake City

UT

35:23:02

106

David C.

Capson

M

40

Salt Lake City

UT

35:28:06

107

Marc A.

Collman

M

44

North Ogden

UT

35:29:05

108

Charlie

Vincent

M

41

Salt Lake City

UT

35:47:02

109

Robert Mason

Tuller Jr.

M

37

Brooklyn

NY

35:51:09

Joomla templates by Joomlashine