1999 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 190, Finished - 118

Men, Top Runner: Leland Barker, 41, Smithfield, UT, 20:24

Women, Top Runner: Laura Vaughan, 33, Tahoe City, CA, 25:17

 

FNAMELNAMEAGECITYSTATEELAPSED
Leland Barker 41 Smithfield UT 20:24
Karl Meltzer 31 Sandy UT 21:49
Ken Jensen 31 SAlt Lake City UT 22:28
Dave Terry 37 Portland OR 22:53
Brandon Sybrowsky 28 Perry UT 23:14
Edward Boggess 41 Colorado Springs CO 23:30
James Kerby 36 Issaquah WA 23:31
Stephen Mitchell 43 Golden CO 23:37
Todd W. Schmidtke 35 Salt Lake City UT 23:59
Tim Spence 43 Salt Lake City UT 24:14
James Nelson 38 Layton UT 24:40
Michael Tilden 32 Sale Lake City UT 25:01
Laura Vaughan 33 Tahoe City CA 25:17
Tom Remkes 37 Ogden UT 25:23
Susan Hunter Yates 27 Olympia WA 25:46
Dave Atlas 40 Bozeman MT 25:57
Gordon Hardman 48 Boulder CO 26:42
Derek Blaylock 30 Riverton UT 26:43
Alex Feldman 42 Boise ID 26:46
Jeffrey Holdaway 40 Vienna VA 26:47
Liz Moroney 39 Bozeman MT 27:12
Tom Noll 44 Boise ID 27:16
Phillip Edward Lowry Jr. 33 Springville UT 27:19
Mark A. Oftedal 40 Salt Lake City UT 27:20
Nick Bassett 54 Mesa AZ 27:40
Dale Heisler 49 Salt Lake City UT 27:42
Dave Klein 0 Sandy UT 27:47
John Amies 57 Congleton, Cheshire UK 27:59
Scott E. Mason 37 Sandy UT 28:11
Lorie Hutchison 35 Salt Lake City UT 28:18
Hughes Martin 39 Park City UT 28:32
Larry G. Hall 45 Lake Bluff IL 28:32
Julie Arter 38 Tucson AZ 28:42
Troy Olson 36 Draper UT 28:54
Thomas Knutson 49 Minneapolis MN 29:14
Kevin Mazzu 42 Laguna Niguel CA 29:16
Grizz Randall 55 Draper UT 29:18
Karl E. Jensen 50 Richmond BC 29:18
Matt Culberson 42 Park City UT 29:23
Ray Greenlaw 38 Savannah GA 29:25
Daniel R. Hendriksen 45 Salt Lake City UT 29:28
John Mason 48 Salt Lake City UT 29:28
Eric Blaine Hodges 50 Chatsworth CA 29:29
John Woeste 38 Salt Lake City UT 29:41
David Dent 35 Homer AK 29:41
Sherry Kae Mahieu 44 Albuquerque NM 29:45
Rick Gates 42 Salt Lake City UT 29:48
Ted Heal 52 Salt Lake City UT 29:48
John Wagner 50 Milwaukee WI 29:51
Daniel G. Wolfe 49 Highland UT 29:52
Debbie Moss 44 Salt Lake City UT 29:52
Frederick H. Stafford 42 Kent WA 29:58
Janine Duplessis 44 Gig Harbor WA 30:03
Randy Stillman 49 Boring OR 30:03
Chip Lee 44 Boulder CO 30:48
Mike LaVelle 43 Capitola CA 30:58
Pam Reed 38 Tucson AZ 31:00
Michael D. Mitchell 40 North Ogden UT 31:00
Chris Scott 50 Ft. Belvoir VA 31:06
Ron Nicholl 56 Gig Harbor WA 31:11
Michael Schlier 43 Ogden UT 31:19
Mike Price 49 Park City UT 31:23
Jim Knight 46 Orem UT 31:31
Butch Adams 45 Salt Lake City UT 31:31
Peter Lindgren 29 Salt Lake City UT 31:32
Chris Reveley 47 Salt Lake City UT 31:39
Tom Wilson 47 West Point UT 31:44
Bob Henderson 53 Salt Lake City UT 31:46
James S. McGregor 56 Ogden UT 31:52
Jency Brown 47 Salt Lake City UT 31:56
Jose' A Wilkie 36 Louisville KY 31:57
Niels Bigler 33 Layton UT 32:06
Chris D Campbell 38 Salt Lake City UT 32:16
Chris Avery 36 Tucson AZ 32:28
Gary S. Webster 32 Salt Lake City UT 32:28
Mike Ehrlich 36 Steamboat Springs CO 32:29
Wayne H. Baldwin 32 Copperton UT 32:36
Stan Jensen 46 Half Moon Bay CA 32:36
Olaf Questereit 31 West Jordan UT 32:41
Lisa J. Conover 41 Neenah WI 32:47
Frederick Riemer 51 Salt Lake City UT 32:50
Jill Bohney 35 Salt Lake City UT 32:51
Brent V. Manning 49 Salt Lake City UT 32:51
Bret Bosen 32 Salt Lake City UT 32:53
Mitchell Alan Rossman 43 Mendota Heights MN 32:54
Lynn Yarnall 49 Edmonds WA 32:55
Lorraine Sorensen 49 Midvale UT 33:01
Janice Page 43 Kelowna BC 33:11
Brian VanOene 44 Kelowna BC 33:11
Steve Burrows 48 Orillia, Ontario   33:18
Jennifer R. Eyre 28 Salt Lake City UT 33:29
Steve Westlund 48 Salt Lake City UT 33:39
Don Platt 45 Steamboat Springs CO 33:53
Mike Shaffer 51 Salt Lake City UT 33:57
Alex Bennett 27 Salt Lake City UT 34:13
David Clouse 31 Salt Lake City UT 34:15
Susan Briers 44 Gambrills MD 34:21
David Mecham 53 Sandy UT 34:27
Max Bliss 31 Painted Post NY 34:28
William C. Maples 35 Oceanside CA 34:29
Jeri N. Pugh 47 Salt Lake City UT 34:36
Leslie Hunt 43 Boone NC 34:40
Kerry Trammell 43 Oak Ridge TN 34:40
Jeff Washburn 49 Beverly MA 34:41
Caroline Spencer 37 Madison WI 34:49
Mark Wood 43 Madison WI 34:49
Jeff Thompson 50 Bountiful UT 35:04
Richard Opsahl 67 Los Alamos NM 35:18
Leon J. Draxler 57 Sumner WA 35:18
Paul Schmidt 47 El Cajon CA 35:20
Robert M. Tuller Jr. 35 New York NY 35:21
Gregg McCulloch 42 Boise ID 35:22
John C. Darrow 30 No. Salt Lake UT 35:24
Heikki Ingstrom 41 Midvale UT 35:25
Frederick Denys 53 Orem UT 35:30
Thomas D. Bauman 51 Salt Lake City UT 35:37
Cynthia Daniels 50 Salt Lake City UT 35:37
James Ballard 49 Bozeman MT 35:46

Joomla templates by Joomlashine