1997 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 180, Finished - 118

Men, Top Runner: Tim Spence, Salt Lake City UT, 21:13

Women, Top Runner: Martha Swatt, Sheridan WY, 23:42

 

Alfred Bogenhuber, San Mateo CA, 22:56
James Nelson, Layton UT, 23:13
Michael D. Mitchell, North Ogden UT, 23:18
Scott Mills, Alexandria VA, 23:21
Maarten van Gelder, Blacksburg VA, 23:33
Karl Meltzer, Salt Lake City UT, 23:35
Edward Boggess, Colorado Springs CO, 23:41
Mark Lisak, Olathe CO, 23:41
Derek Blaylock, Riverton UT, 23:49
Bruce Hoff, Malibu CA, 23:49
Max Bogenhuber, Sutherland AUSTRALIA 23:59
Todd W. Schmidtke, Salt Lake City UT, 24:12
Andy Manning, Salt Lake City UT, 24:42
Deboorah Askew, North Vancouver B.C., 24:50
Tim Seminoff, Park City UT, 24:53
Tom Remkes, Ogden UT, 25:01
Ken Jensen, Kearns UT, 25:07
Brandon Sybrowsky, Perry UT, 25:12
Randy Isler, Tijeras NM, 25:30
Raymond D. Bailey, North Little Rock AK, 25:41
Mike Fiorito, Apex NC, 25:41
Chip Lee, Boulder CO, 26:09
Michael B. Price, West Jordan UT, 26:27
Deborah Wagner, Park City UT, 26:48
Randy Rhodes, Denver CO, 26:49
Phil Armstrong, Salt Lake City UT, 26:54
Randy Albrecht, Wichita KS, 26:59
Chris Campbell, Riverton UT, 27:13
Chris Avery, Tucson AZ, 27:25
Stephen Mitchell, Golden CO, 27:37
Michael Tilden, Salt Lake City UT, 27:43
Steve Campbell, Riverton UT, 27:52
Troy Olson, Sandy UT, 27:52
Andrew McLean, Park City UT, 28:04
John Moellmer, Salt Lake City UT, 28:08
John Diroll, Sandy UT, 28:11
Phillip Lowry, Provo UT, 28:22
Dario Carlos, Alta UT, 28:24
Bob Henderson, Salt Lake City UT, 28:27
Laura Vaughan, Tahoe City CA, 28:28
Larry Halford, Corvallis OR, 28:46
Curt Ringstad, Bend OR, 28:46
Randy L. Stillman, Boring OR, 28:46
Pam Reed, Tucson AZ, 28:48
Christopher Kanagy, Golden CO, 29:01
Bart Hamatake, Grantsville UT, 29:03
John Mark, Santa Cruz CA, 29:07
Kathy Welch, Auburn CA, 29:07
Guy Z. Smith, Ogden Utah, 29:08
Kim S. Olsen, Morgan UT, 29:13
Gregg A Martell, Teton Village WY, 29:13
Clem La Cava, Corvallis OR, 29:19
Mike Price, Park City UT, 29:24
Daniel R Hendriksen, Salt Lake City UT, 29:28
Errol S. Jones, Oakland CA, 29:37
Gordon Hardman, Boulder CO, 29:40
Linda Dunn, Park City UT, 29:40
Tom Wilson, West Point UT, 29:49
Wendell J. Robison, Sheridan WY, 29:53
James S. McGregor, Ogden UT, 30:13
Michael Ehrlich, Steamboat Springs CO, 30:35
Briant R Badger, Salt Lake City UT, 31:09
Chris Luberecki ,Tahoe City CA, 31:14
Byron Melendy, La Crescenta CA ,31:16
Nicholas Palazzo, Lindenhurst NY, 31:19
Bill Close, Spokane WA, 31:21
Richard Opsahl, Huntington NY, 31:28
Dana Miller, Rexburg ID, 31:29
Burgess R Harmer, Lincoln City OR, 31:29
Don Platt, Steamboat Springs, CO 31:31
Grizz Randall, Draper UT, 31:58
Ian Hutcheson, Calgary Alberta CANADA, 32:05
Frank Probst, Burke VA, 32:18
Robert C. Solorio, Martinez CA, 32:18
Donna Daus, Glenwood Sp., CO 32:19
William C Maples, Oceanside CA, 32:32
Harriet W Greenlee, Salt Lake City UT, 32:42
Rick Gates, Salt Lake City UT, 32:59
Kerry Strauss, Provo UT, 33:27
Jan Gnass, Bishop CA, 33:32
Duane K. Nelson, Portland OR, 33:42
Kerry Collings, Midway UT, 33:42
Stan Jensen, Half Moon Bay CA ,33:42
Peyton Robinson, Lawrence KS, 33:44
Gary D Holloway, Boise ID, 33:44
Tony McElligott, Riverside IL, 33:45
Kathie G. Utley, Sandy UT, 33:45
Gary S. Webster, Salt Lake City UT, 33:50
Miles Krier, Coconut Grove FL, 33:53
Marc Collman, North Ogden UT, 33:56
Joanie Mork, Auburn CA, 33:58
Ken De Beer, Florissant MO ,34:07
Cynthia Daniels, Salt Lake City UT, 34:08
Bob Marston, St. Joseph MO, 34:12
Frederick Riemer, Salt Lake City UT, 34:23
Paul Schmidt, El Cajon CA, 34:27
Hiromi Hatta, Fujisawa Kanagawa JAPAN, 34:33
Katsuyuki Hatta, Fujisawa Kanagawa JAPAN, 34:33
Colin Wilkinson, Park City UT, 34:35
Jason Hodde, West Lafayette IN, 34:38
David Tanner, Eden UT, 34:44
Robert M. Tuller Jr., New York NY, 34:48
Steve McCone, Steamboat Springs CO, 34:50
Max P. Bliss, Painted Post NY, 34:51
Stan Larrabee, Riverton UT, 34:52
Ulrich Kamm, Longmont CO, 34:58
Lise Sorensen, Salt Lake City UT, 35:04
Ulrich Brunhart, Salt Lake City UT, 35:04
Mike Shaffer, Salt Lake City UT, 35:09
Ron Zeller, Orem UT, 35:09
John T. Smith, Salt Lake City UT, 35:14
Stanley Zychowski, Rock Springs WY, 35:20
Ephraim Romesberg, San Jose CA, 35:23
Jeff Thompson, Bountiful UT, 35:25
Don Spradling ,West Jordan UT, 35:41
Fred Denys, Orem UT, 35:43

Joomla templates by Joomlashine