1996 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 146, Finished - 92

Men, Top Five Runners:

Tim Seminoff, Salt Lake City UT, 22:00.27

Tim Spence, Salt Lake City UT, 22:03.02

Curt Bates, Bluffdale UT, 22:33.09

Leland Barker, Smithfield UT, 22:44.06

Dana Miller, Rexburg ID, 23:24.17

 

Women, Top Five Runners:

Deborah Wagner, Draper UT, 25:54.33

Suzannah Clutz, Park City UT, 26:50.30

Linda Lee, Santa Cruz, CA, 27:42.45

Pamela J. Reed, Tucson AZ, 28:02.22

Kellie Sheehan, San Francisco CA, 29:22.17

 

Nick Bassett, Cheyenne WY -- Mark Lisak, Olathe CO, 23:25.05

Michael Tilden, Salt Lake City UT, 23:45.52

Dean Karnazes, San Francisco, CA, 24:41.57

Brandon Sybrowsky, Perry UT, 24:58.28

Thomas Burke, Park City UT, 25:34.07

Randy Isler, Tijeras MN, 25:46.25

Deborah Wagner, Draper UT, 25:54.33

Phil Armstrong, Salt Lake City UT, 26:38.52

Derek Blaylock, Draper UT, 26:50.23

Suzannah Clutz, Park City UT, 26:50.30

Stephen Briley, Park City UT, 26:51.53

Bob Henderson, Salt Lake City UT, 26:53.18

Bruce Hoff, Malibu, CA, 27:08.39

Gordon Hardman, Boulder CO, 27:09.38

Rick Gates, Snowbird UT, 27:25.48, (12th Wasatch finish)

Troy Olson, Sandy UT, 27:26.33

Michael Mitchell, North Ogden UT, 27:27.40

Dan Landry, Albuquerque NM, 27:29.41

Linda Lee, Santa Cruz CA, 27:42.45

Michael Ehrlick, Steamboat Springs CO, 27:57.26

Pamela J. Reed, Tucson AZ, 28:02.22

Karl Meltzer, Salt Lake City UT, 28:26.59

Mike Price, Park City UT, 28:48.51

Robert Kloepper, Salt Lake City UT -- John Ray, Salt Lake City UT, 28:57.12

Chris Avery, Tucson, AZ, 29:10.18

Randy Stillman, Boring -- Frank Hanson, Meridan ID, 29:13.56

Stephen Mitchell, Castle Rock CO, 29:20.16

Kellie Sheehan, San Francisco CA, 29:22.17

Rick May, Ogden UT, 29:22.31

Philip Lowry, Provo UT, 29:28.08

Ted Heal, Salt Lake City UT, 29:36.42

Craig Wilson, Kittery Point ME, 29:40.00

Joanne Urioste, Las Vegas NV, 29:46.58

Jeri Simms-Masters, Park City UT, 29:52.41

Lise Sorensen, Salt Lake City UT, 30:21.13

Chris Campbell, Riverton UT, 30:21.35

William Maples, Kaysville UT, 30:29.59

Jeff Mailloux, Boise ID, 30:49.45

Klaus-Dieter Muttke, Braunschweig, Germany, 30:53.38

Drew Somerfeldt, Lethbridge, Canada, 31:05.35

Michael Suter, El Cajon CA, 31:07.19

Kerry Collings, Midway UT, 31:17.14

John Medinger, Oakland CA, 31:35.06

King Jordan, Washington DC, 31:45.24, (Grand Slam)

Susanne Williams, Oakland CA, 31:49.37

James Barbera, Sandy UT, 32:11.12

John Diroll, Sandy UT, 32:17.38

Chris Unrein, Boise ID, 32:24.38

Richard Gillespie, Santa Rosa CA, 32:28.47

Tonya Mauldin, Anaheim Hills CA, 32:31.35

Paul Alsop, Draper UT, 32:32.52

Allan Kaplan, San Francisco CA, 32:34.16, (Grand Slam)

Don Platt, Steamboat Springs CO, 32:40.41

Jim Magill, Saratoga CA, 32:53.04, (Grand Slam)

Fred Denys, Orem UT, 33:01.58

Mike Byrnes, Providence RI, 33:04.09

Colleen Ford, Salt Lake City UT, 33:09.15

James McGregor, Ogden UT, 33:13.21

Cynthia Daniels, Salt Lake City UT, 33:13.21

Mary Workman, Salt Lake City UT 33:17.41

Kim Olsen, Morgan UT, 33:18.41

Matthew Janney, Bend OR, 33:22.30. 71

Martha Swatt, Sheridan WY -- Wendell J. Robinson, Sheridan WY, 33:23.38

Michael Thomas, Fort Collins CO, 33:28.30

Joan Risse, Santa Rosa CA, 33:38.57

Robert Solorio, Martinez CA, 33:44.03

Michael Dunn, Park City UT, -- Heikki Ingstrom, Salt Lake City UT, 33:57.49

Carson Black, Provo UT, 34:32.43

Kerry Strauss, Provo UT, 34:32.43

Laura Vaughn, Tahoe City CA, 34:42.01

Rob Volkenand, Bend OR, 34:42.42, (12th Wasatch finish)

Karl Ryser Jr., Salt Lake City UT, 34:44.55

Paul Schmidt, El Cajon CA, 34:53.18

Marc Collman, North Ogden UT, 34:53.18

Laural Jean Staton, Park City UT, 34:55.20

Maria Lopez, Salt Lake City UT, 34:57.42

Holly Quintana, Salt Lake City UT, 35:02.48

Todd Leigh, San Diego CA, 35:04.31

Chuck Haraway, Golden CO, 35:13.53

Grizz Randall, Draper UT, 35:16.21

Nicol Waterlaus, West Jordan UT, 35:23.03

Fredrick Riemer, Salt Lake City UT, 35:48.31

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine