2003 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 217, Finished - 134

Men, Top Runner: Karl Meltzer, 35, Sandy, UT, 20:46:35

Women, Top Runner: Betsy Nye, 38, Tahoe City, CA, 26:36:53

 

PLACERNUMFNAMELNAMESEXAGECITYSTATEFINALTIME

1

75

Karl

Meltzer

M

35

Sandy

UT

20:46:35

2

127

Joe

Kulak

M

35

Lakewood

CO

21:53:10

3

11

Tim

Spence

M

47

Salt Lake City

UT

22:17:27

4

186

Leland

Barker

M

50

 

UT

22:42:49

5

102

Ken

Jensen

M

35

Salt Lake City

UT

23:10:58

6

230

David

Terry

M

41

Portland

OR

23:39:25

7

130

David

Hunt

M

44

Salt Lake City

UT

23:47:46

8

161

Randall

Eggert

M

33

Salt Lake City

UT

23:51:52

9

170

Chris

Luberecki

M

36

Tahoe City

CA

24:29:19

10

72

Patrick

McMurtry

M

44

Salt Lake City

UT

25:03:18

11

166

Tom

Nielsen

M

44

Annandale

VA

25:23:18

12

233

Dylan

Andrews

M

30

Salt Lake City

UT

25:27:53

13

117

Richard

McDonald

M

27

Salt Lake City

UT

25:30:21

14

59

David

Toone

M

45

Bountiful

UT

25:51:36

15

204

Jay

Grobeson

M

42

Los Angeles

CA

26:13:03

16

30

Derek

Blaylock

M

34

Riverton

UT

26:15:57

17

76

Marc

Sanderson

M

32

Pleasant Grove

UT

26:33:04

18

1

Betsy

Nye

F

38

Tahoe City

CA

26:36:53

19

40

Tom

Remkes

M

41

Ogden

UT

26:39:27

20

96

Alan

Hadley

M

46

Crested Butte

CO

26:44:36

21

120

Mud N Guts

Miller

M

52

Cedar City

UT

27:10:35

22

121

Russ

Evans

M

44

Reston

VA

27:37:52

23

229

John

Robinson

M

37

Portland

OR

27:41:26

24

218

Mark

Colby

M

35

Payson

UT

27:44:38

25

197

Joe

Constantino

M

34

Houston

TX

27:46:31

26

49

Brandon

Sybrowsky

M

32

Seattle

WA

27:56:50

27

153

Carter T.

Williams

M

45

Salt Lake City

UT

28:05:07

28

65

Chad

Ambrose

M

31

Salt Lake City

UT

28:27:37

29

184

David

Gordon

M

57

Rohnert Park

CA

28:30:39

30

219

Allen

Belshaw

M

36

Steamboat Springs

CO

28:41:18

31

84

Bob

Henderson

M

57

Salt Lake City

UT

28:41:50

32

38

Eric

Johnson

M

37

Ogden

UT

28:46:21

33

157

H Leon

Deitlaf

M

44

Pleasant Grove

UT

28:56:47

34

79

Jeff

Holdaway

M

44

Vienna

VA

29:12:41

35

211

David

Fullford

M

43

Seattle

WA

29:21:36

36

145

Roch

Horton

M

45

Frisco

CO

29:38:42

37

154

Jim

Williamson

M

43

Salt Lake City

UT

29:41:18

38

165

Tim

Seminoff

M

45

Park City

UT

29:45:01

39

118

Jim

Haisley

M

45

Salt Lake City

UT

29:53:13

40

221

John

Werner

M

45

Salt Lake City

UT

29:56:02

41

99

Alan

Watson

M

54

Salt Lake City

UT

29:57:31

42

81

Barbara A.

Elias

F

41

Salt Lake City

UT

30:18:58

43

216

Kevin

Petrisko

M

33

Woodinville

WA

30:29:01

44

28

Susan Anderson

Ayers

F

38

Salt Lake City

UT

30:32:43

45

107

John

Diroll

M

46

Sandy

UT

30:36:43

46

116

Lisa R. Smith

Batchen

F

42

Victor

ID

30:39:43

47

47

Rickie

Redland

F

49

Salida

CO

30:42:00

48

187

Michael P.

Davenport

M

44

Arlington

IL

30:56:04

49

128

Jim

Crawford

M

55

Marietta

GA

30:56:28

50

232

Terri

Schneider

F

42

Aptos

CA

30:59:20

51

188

Larry G.

Hall

M

49

Lake Bluff

IL

31:09:03

52

87

Kim S.

Olsen

M

49

Morgan

UT

31:11:29

53

46

Jared

Campbell

M

24

Salt Lake City

UT

31:13:53

54

168

Robert

Kronkhyte

M

47

Tahoe City

CA

31:16:32

55

51

Dennis

Drey

M

51

Albuquerque

NM

31:17:39

56

189

Ryan

Wixom

M

29

Salt Lake City

UT

31:28:59

57

82

Steve

Kirkland

M

40

Ogden

UT

31:34:33

58

44

Mike

Fitzsimmons

M

34

Orem

UT

31:41:13

59

74

Murray

Schart

M

44

Salt Lake City

UT

31:46:46

60

29

David

Blaylock

M

60

Draper

UT

31:51:24

61

80

Prince Many Dots

Moellmer

M

58

Salt Lake City

UT

32:04:49

62

180

Juan Humberto

Galvan

M

30

Houston

TX

32:05:06

63

63

Willard D.

Peck

M

60

Bountiful

UT

32:14:14

64

37

Charlie

Vincent

M

43

Salt Lake City

UT

32:25:26

65

183

Max

Bliss

M

35

Corning

NY

32:31:49

66

199

Jerry

Bloom

M

50

Shingle Springs

CA

32:35:33

67

149

Roger

Adams

M

42

Salt Lake City

UT

32:36:25

68

208

Catra Corbett

McNeely

F

38

Fremont

CA

32:40:14

69

193

Keith

Baker

M

48

Farmington

NM

32:58:24

70

6

Robert

Green

M

47

Farmington

UT

33:01:22

71

136

James S.

McGregor

M

60

Ogden

UT

33:04:04

72

61

Daren

Anderson

M

34

Riverton

UT

33:09:49

73

125

Pat

Homelvig

M

44

Littleton

CO

33:11:15

74

17

Jason

Runolfson

M

33

Pleasant Grove

UT

33:13:35

75

150

Carl J.

Brailsford

M

48

Pleasant Grove

UT

33:13:35

76

19

Jeff

LaMora

M

30

Salt Lake City

UT

33:28:21

77

27

Shane

Martin

M

36

Eden

UT

33:28:21

78

132

Martin

Fritzhand

M

60

Cincinnati

OH

33:28:41

79

112

Reyn

Gallacher

M

40

Farmington

UT

33:32:18

80

9

Susan

Baehre

F

44

Triangleon

VA

33:33:04

81

32

Dennis

Thompson

M

56

Tyler

TX

33:33:54

82

201

Carlos Cesar

Ibarra

M

32

Houston

TX

33:38:33

83

56

Kerry

Collings

M

54

Midway

UT

33:38:39

84

200

Jeff

Collins

M

49

Vallejo

CA

33:40:15

85

122

David M.

Bursler

M

38

Bear

DE

33:41:10

86

195

Pierre

Ostor

M

46

White Bear Lake

MN

33:43:49

87

34

Damon

Lease

M

41

Randolph

VT

33:44:45

88

106

Nels

Mitchel

M

35

Sandy

UT

33:46:42

89

68

Gordon

Hardman

M

52

Boulder

CO

33:50:09

90

198

Douglas K.

Anderson

M

42

Ogden

UT

33:51:10

91

31

George

Croft

M

50

Salt Lake City

UT

33:57:38

92

18

Andy

Knight

M

18

Orem

UT

33:57:39

93

10

Jim

Knight

M

50

Orem

UT

33:57:41

94

50

Letha S.

Cruthirds

F

50

Bedford

TX

33:57:53

95

190

Sam

Voltaggio

M

52

Austin

TX

34:01:27

96

227

Dennis

Aslett

M

54

St. Anthony

ID

34:05:25

97

215

Robert E.

Schulz Jr.

M

45

New York

NY

34:07:21

98

175

Bill

Wagner

M

50

Chagrin Falls

OH

34:18:11

99

224

Chad

Kelly

M

33

Sunfish Lake

MN

34:19:24

100

163

Brenda

Barratt

F

42

Salt Lake City

UT

34:20:55

101

13

Rick

Gates

M

46

Salt Lake City

UT

34:20:56

102

225

Herbert

Norton

M

35

Bozeman

MT

34:25:13

103

12

Hans-Dieter

Weisshaar

M

59

Germany

 

34:27:18

104

210

Michael

Bur

M

38

Kensington

MD

34:27:18

105

171

Laura

Vaughan

F

37

Tahoe City

UT

34:31:17

106

109

Ellen

Ives

F

49

Salt Lake City

UT

34:33:25

107

202

Ron

Rogowski

M

31

Palo Alto

CA

34:35:11

108

158

Christopher H.

Martin

M

31

Manchester

NH

34:38:07

109

196

Terry C.

Parks

M

46

Mill Valley

CA

34:45:26

110

213

Nicholas

Palazzo

M

56

Lindenhurst

NY

34:48:45

111

226

James

Hurley

M

35

Littleton

CO

34:49:04

112

135

Ken

Greco

M

36

Tucson

AZ

34:52:12

113

212

Jacob T.

Jackson

M

28

Eglin AFB

FL

35:00:33

114

4

Geoff

Miller

M

45

Palmer Lake

CO

35:03:33

115

55

Brent R.

Craven

M

53

Deweyville

UT

35:05:33

116

8

Craig K.

Manscill

M

50

Orem

UT

35:11:52

117

192

Wendy L.

Hanson

F

31

St. Louis Park

MN

35:15:49

118

86

David M

Tanner

M

44

Eden

UT

35:17:40

119

100

Marc A.

Collman

M

46

North Ogden

UT

35:19:40

120

94

Brian

Rush

M

45

Park City

UT

35:19:48

121

95

Julie

Dolan

F

36

Park City

UT

35:19:48

122

131

Brian R.

McNeill

M

45

Frederick

MD

35:20:43

123

110

Garrett Drew

Smith

M

18

Salt Lake City

UT

35:29:22

124

42

Nicol

Vaterlaus

F

35

West Jordan

UT

35:30:29

125

194

Rich

Limacher

M

53

Matteson

IL

35:33:34

126

98

Colleen A

Ford

F

41

Salt Lake City

UT

35:35:11

127

139

James W.

Ballard

M

53

Klamath Falls

OR

35:36:01

128

24

Jodi Martin

Fessler

F

44

Evanston

WY

35:36:04

129

124

Don

Platt

M

49

Steamboat Springs

CO

35:37:14

130

58

Chad

Carson

M

42

Ogden

UT

35:40:26

131

222

Greg

Stevens

M

41

Salt Lake City

UT

35:53:13

132

108

Al

Herrera

M

47

Amarillo

TX

35:57:25

133

78

Grant

Holdaway

M

72

Vineyard

UT

35:58:07

134

141

Michael

Ehrlich

M

40

Steamboat Springs

CO

35:59:34

Joomla templates by Joomlashine