2008 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 241 Finished - 162

 

Men, Top Runner: Geoff Roes, 32, M, Douglas, AK, 20:01:07

Women, Top Runner: Betsy Nye, 43, F, Truckee, CA, 25:36:56

 

RNUMLNAMEFNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINALTIME
43 Roes Geoff 32 M Douglas AK 20:01:07
199 Jones-Wilkins Andy 40 M Ketchum ID 21:31:51
224 Pilla Jack 50 M Charlotte VT 21:47:43
40 Barker Leland 50 M Smithfield UT 21:58:17
254 O'Neil Larry 42 M Salt Lake City UT 22:20:28
194 Shilling Kevin 40 M Salt Lake City UT 22:53:07
90 Hayes David 41 M Salt Lake City UT 23:00:56
20 Hunt David 49 M Salt Lake City UT 23:48:06
33 Williams Carter 50 M Salt Lake City UT 24:44:39
149 Cooper Ryan 34 M Boulder CO 25:00:11
29 LaMora Jeff 35 M South Jordan UT 25:12:36
176 Teeples John 44 M Fortson GA 25:13:59
6 Lindgren Peter 38 M Salt Lake City UT 25:15:02
211 Larsen David A. 37 M Salt Lake City UT 25:25:12
1 Nye Betsy 43 F Truckee CA 25:36:56
5 Remkes Tom 46 M Ogden UT 26:11:30
57 Anderson Curtis 45 M Scottsdale AZ 26:14:36
262 Mahon Ted 36 M Aspen CO 26:22:20
116 Brozik Susan 41 F Albuquerque NM 26:23:54
59 Stevens Michael S. 40 M Hailey ID 26:28:40
142 Coblentz David 45 M Los Alamos NM 26:45:50
246 Morken David Andrew 39 M Chapel Hille NC 26:51:46
257 Norrander Gregory O. 38 M Salt Lake City UT 27:12:00
130 Woodke Sr. Kelly R. 41 M Eugene OR 27:22:33
238 Miller Rick 61 M Salt Lake City UT 27:25:19
70 Ehredt Michael 47 M Driggs ID 28:00:25
186 Gangelhoff Todd 36 M Denver CO 28:01:29
212 Leeflang Arie 31 M Salt Lake City UT 28:07:54
22 Lowry Phillip 42 M Mapleton UT 28:12:02
245 Rancourt Wayne 45 M Boise ID 28:16:27
148 Roark Steve 41 M Hereford AZ 28:21:44
106 Hadley Allen 51 M Crested Butte CO 28:29:37
86 Johnson Cory T 43 M Ogden UT 28:31:28
141 Christian Shaun 35 M Orem UT 28:32:56
165 Rumon Kevin 47 M San Rafael CA 28:37:01
124 Bryson Daniel C. 29 M Provo UT 28:38:13
200 Kunz Scott 26 M South Jordan UT 28:40:30
17 Johnson Eric 42 M Ogden UT 28:41:58
101 Hart John W. 41 M Missoula MT 28:43:00
23 Bliss Max 40 M Corning NY 28:49:15
61 Turk Jerry 50 M Civiford CT 29:07:44
138 Christopherson Mark N. 40 M Park City UT 29:08:38
147 Coulter Jean 36 F Aspen CO 29:22:11
228 Mitchell Dan 39 M Provo UT 29:26:08
132 Edinger Perry 47 M Phoenix AZ 29:37:48
32 Holdaway Jeffrey 49 M Vienna VA 29:46:17
255 Nielsen David 35 M Salt Lake City UT 29:49:32
108 Bennett Heidi 31 F Salt Lake City UT 29:50:52
260 Brenden Dan 57 M Phoenix AZ 29:58:53
96 Heller Ed 46 M Albuquerque NM 30:04:29
98 Hamos Brian 45 M Salt Lake City UT 30:05:17
201 Kozak Jeff 34 M Bishop CA 30:14:43
104 Toone David 50 M Bountiful UT 30:20:28
66 Evans Sarah 35 F Alta UT 30:21:04
217 Dixon Logan Reese 22 M Bellevue WA 30:24:16
223 McDermott Ryan 32 M Chubbuck ID 30:43:34
34 Vincent Charlie 48 M Salt Lake City UT 30:46:44
261 Sauer Christy 33 F Aspen CO 30:47:32
100 Hanley Cole 43 M Huron OH 30:49:18
195 Jorgensen Will 49 M Maryville TN 30:50:15
248 Moellmer Greg 28 M Salt Lake City UT 30:51:56
220 Maack John 47 M Draper UT 30:52:01
252 Nay Lyle 46 M Park City UT 31:05:29
120 Zea Donn 50 M Grass Valley CA 31:15:25
259 Ferguson Stan 44 M Comway AR 31:16:17
191 Greig Dan 49 M Waitakere City   31:17:32
126 Robertson Joy 50 F Lafayette CO 31:18:36
256 Twidwell Kevin 44 M Missoula MT 31:19:38
37 Scott Pat 55 M Albuquerque NM 31:21:41
253 Neadeau Kevin 37 M Lyons CO 31:30:44
15 Knight Jim 55 M Orem UT 31:44:58
38 Martin Shane 41 M Eden UT 31:46:10
247 Martin Dave 51 M Eden UT 31:46:10
69 Spurlock Dan 55 M Pocatello ID 31:49:05
185 Garcia Chris 45 M Menlo Park CA 31:55:02
205 Lund Trace M. 38 M Mapleton UT 31:55:47
19 Klein Dave 44 M Sandy UT 31:56:02
150 Cooper Lori 33 F Boulder CO 31:58:03
232 Pfeil Terri 42 F Boulder CO 31:59:38
192 Guerard Debbie 32 F Calgary, Alberta   32:03:28
236 Montgomery Cian 35 M Portland OR 32:03:43
204 Kasteler Richard Todd 41 M Anchorage AK 32:05:20
209 Lindauer Paul 46 M Boise ID 32:12:57
175 Fairbank Chet 35 M Reno NV 32:19:32
145 Skaggs James 49 M Marriott Slaterville UT 32:21:58
170 Flick Jeff 49 M Salt Lake City UT 32:22:11
44 Sybrowsky Brandon 37 M Ellensburg WA 32:27:10
27 Price Mike 58 M Park City UT 32:29:07
123 Berry Jason 35 M Salt Lake City UT 32:32:10
109 Bohney Jill 44 F Salt Lake City UT 32:32:10
14 Hardman Gordon 57 M Boulder CO 32:37:28
102 Helfrich Karen 41 F Salt Lake City UT 32:41:44
182 Smith Mike 50 M Fishers IN 32:41:44
36 Schlier Michael 52 M Uintah UT 32:42:23
39 Sieverts Stan 34 M Sandy UT 32:43:22
111 Brackelsberg Emily Mitzel 35 F Park City UT 32:44:34
226 Millar Jed 27 M Highland UT 32:45:14
222 Sanderson Marc 37 M Pleasant Grove UT 32:45:14
258 Irvin Kristina 50 F Saratoga Ca 32:46:18
172 Floyd Ernie 54 M West Jordan UT 32:48:49
129 Barney Andrew 35 M American Fork UT 32:50:52
48 Adams Roger 47 M Salt Lake City UT 32:56:18
107 Bates Cliff 30 M West Jordan UT 33:02:43
133 Holtz Allan 58 M Oakdale MN 33:08:15
131 Rainey John 59 M Leadville CO 33:08:35
54 Andrews Laurie 40 F Jackson WY 33:12:36
2 Diroll John 51 M Sandy UT 33:16:31
249 Nielsen Jeff 46 M Salt Lake City UT 33:17:02
227 McCuddy Sean M. 30 M Dugway UT 33:17:53
50 Anderson Chris 49 M Mountain Green UT 33:18:41
118 Benhammou Daniel J. 27 M Longmont CO 33:20:50
187 Schwartz Michelle 40 F Ft. Collins CO 33:20:50
219 Treece Jim 39 M Frederick MD 33:21:05
49 Adler Bob 52 M Salt Lake City UT 33:35:40
196 Jewell Jack 54 M Boulder CO 33:37:47
76 Douglas Steven 43 M Sacramento CA 33:41:49
74 Davies Eve 41 F Salt Lake City UT 33:43:21
105 Tippets Carl 55 M South Jordan UT 33:48:20
202 Pele Andy 41 M Columbia MO 33:48:51
89 Harris Jonathan A. 39 M Murray UT 33:54:12
24 Bassett Nick 63 M Anthem AZ 33:54:40
77 Luckett Carolyn M. 41 F Salt Lake City UT 34:00:09
94 Hostetler Trevor 35 M Hillsboro OR 34:02:35
21 Blaylock David 65 M Draper UT 34:07:24
122 Scott Geoff 59 M Chapel Hill NC 34:07:33
91 Hulet Paul 52 M Ogden UT 34:20:23
237 Mouritsen Matthew 44 M Kaysville UT 34:21:38
158 Griffin Craigan 38 M Bend OR 34:21:58
51 Anderson Daren J. 39 M Orem UT 34:25:27
13 Gates Rick 51 M Salt Lake City UT 34:28:02
95 Rooney Shan 35 F Austin TX 34:30:00
112 Bennett Alex 36 M Salt Lake City UT 34:31:11
127 Barcikowski Elliott 28 M Salt Lake City UT 34:32:44
208 Ley III Herbert L. 51 M Salt Lake City UT 34:32:48
8 Williamson Jim 48 M Salt Lake City UT 34:42:12
25 Ford Colleen 46 F Salt Lake City UT 34:48:59
221 Manning Aric W. 37 M North Ogden UT 34:51:26
7 McGregor James S. 65 M Ogden UT 34:53:35
53 Apple Rob 47 M Murfreesboro TN 34:54:44
140 Christian Marcee 35 F Lehi UT 34:57:47
85 Snyder Nelson 37 M Portland OR 35:00:24
55 Asbell Robbie 33 M Pleasant Grove UT 35:01:17
28 Denys Fred 62 M Orem UT 35:02:00
173 Foust Jr. Terry E. 46 M Kaysville UT 35:03:27
82 Cedarholm Todd 51 M Jackson WY 35:05:18
83 Railton Scotty 41 M Mt. Vernon WA 35:09:23
10 Kissell Stephen 47 M Kearns UT 35:12:06
4 Howard Cindy 52 F Salt Lake City UT 35:13:14
169 Fessler Jodi Martin 49 F Evanston WY 35:15:33
9 Tuller Jr. Robert M. 44 M San Francisco CA 35:21:53
46 Sybrowsky Travis 40 M Grand Ledge MI 35:24:52
190 Smith Lori Pratt 55 F Park City UT 35:28:28
179 Gruenewald Ray 48 M Seattle WA 35:28:52
218 Lapkoff Sharon M. 55 F Jefferson MD 35:29:19
71 Dolan Julie 41 F Park City UT 35:33:04
197 Rush Brian 50 M Park City UT 35:33:04
203 Rozinsky Dmitry 32 M Austin TX 35:33:53
134 O'Hear Carol 33 F Brookline MA 35:37:43
243 Murray Jack 47 M Westchester CA 35:38:19
78 Siltman Michael 39 M Middletown IL 35:39:35
92 Hale Tyson 25 M Orem UT 35:39:52
103 Haeck BJ 38 M San Diego CA 35:42:10

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine