2012 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 289   Finished - 213

Men, Top Runner:  Jeff Browning, 40, Bend, OR, 19:33:30

Women, Top Runner:  Emily K. Judd, 30, Bozeman, MT, 24:14:35

  

 
RNUMFNAMELNAMESEXAGECITYSTATEFINALTIME
143 Jeff Browning M 41 Bend OR 19:33:30
24 George Grygar M 30 Salt Lake City UT 20:51:15
57 Benjamin Lewis M 34 Salt Lake City UT 21:35:49
156 Peter Lindgren M 42 Salt Lake City UT 22:51:18
50 Jared Campbell M 33 Salt Lake City UT 23:07:10
159 Gregory O. Norrander M 42 Salt Lake City UT 23:07:10
205 Dan Barger M 47 Auburn CA 23:15:34
113 Paul Terranova M 38 Austin TX 23:17:25
116 Scott Wolfe M 38 Bend OR 23:17:51
3 Brendan Trimboli M 24 Durango CO 23:24:55
52 Jason M. Koop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 23:36:25
130 Peter Fain M 40 Truckee CA 23:37:22
148 Rodger Smith M 41 Orem UT 23:42:36
7 Robert Mueller M 25 Salt Lake City UT 23:55:45
232 Tom Remkes M 50 Ogden UT 24:11:04
27 Emily K Judd F 30 Bozeman MT 24:14:35
123 Craig Lloyd M 39 Draper UT 24:25:26
178 Kelly Lance M 44 Pocatello ID 24:37:10
121 Sarah Evans F 39 Alta UT 24:42:20
102 Jason Berry M 38 Salt Lake City UT 24:47:42
187 David Hayes M 45 Salt Lake City UT 24:47:42
32 Damian Stoy M 30 Bozeman MT 25:11:52
196 Robert Jordan Wade M 45 Quincy CA 25:17:58
258 Patrick McMurtry M 53 Salt Lake City UT 25:21:26
271 Carter Williams M 54 Salt Lake City UT 25:23:25
99 Eric Truhe M 37 Lafayette CO 25:26:04
54 Matt Connors M 34 Kaysville UT 25:35:56
165 Jeffrey Garstecki M 43 Columbia MD 25:45:00
23 Ian Farris M 30 Draper UT 25:59:03
66 Andrew Warnke M 34 Denver CO 26:03:51
110 Brian Harward M 38 Salt Lake City UT 26:08:55
49 Amie Blackham F 33 Draper UT 26:09:37
200 Andrew Heard M 46 Phoenix AZ 26:26:47
14 Seth D. Hales M 28 Lindon UT 26:27:29
120 Benjamin Dunn M 39 Crested Butte CO 26:48:30
21 Jonathan Stuart M 29 Ogden UT 26:58:21
137 Joseph Smith M 40 Holladay UT 26:58:52
68 Erin Clark F 35 Salt Lake City UT 27:07:47
64 Dave Town M 34 Bend OR 27:09:13
243 Bob Ayers Jr. M 52 Colchester VT 27:14:03
220 Kendall Wimmer M 48 Orem UT 27:27:14
191 Shane Martin M 45 Eden UT 27:36:04
28 Scott Kunz M 30 Pacifica CA 27:41:55
117 Emily M Brackelsberg F 39 Park City UT 27:45:57
119 Geoffrey Dunmore M 39 Chicago IL 27:56:52
59 Andrea Martinez F 34 Midvale UT 28:00:53
115 Ryan Wixom M 38 Albuquerque NM 28:02:40
161 Andrew W. Wittwer M 42 Bountiful UT 28:04:45
236 Craig Wheeler M 50 Burlington KY 28:05:39
18 Justin Popov M 28 Portland OR 28:06:02
264 Barry B Miller M 54 Holladay UT 28:08:41
16 Stephen Lindsay M 28 Kaysville UT 28:12:47
39 Leah Fein F 32 Durango CO 28:13:09
37 Molly Gross F 31 Salt Lake City UT 28:14:45
219 Andy Knight M 27 Provo UT 28:19:14
176 Ken Jensen M 44 Salt Lake City UT 28:24:53
109 Stewart B. Harman M 38 North Salt Lake UT 28:27:39
149 Matthew Van Horn M 41 Farmington UT 28:32:18
40 Josh Greenwell M 32 Midvale UT 28:37:12
254 Brett Gosney M 53 Durango CO 28:39:40
6 Philip Hall M 25 provo UT 28:40:02
93 Robbie Asbell M 37 Pleasant Grove UT 28:40:16
84 Mike Le Roux M 36 Cairns QL 28:41:23
169 Jay Smithberger M 43 Granville OH 28:42:03
204 PoDog Vogler M 46 Russellville AR 28:42:54
240 Brian Kamm M 51 Salt Lake City UT 28:46:48
150 Greg Veltkamp M 41 Winooski VT 28:49:59
171 Max Bliss M 44 Corning NY 28:53:20
247 Frank Schnekenburger M 52 Corvallis OR 28:58:17
36 Paulette Zillmer F 30 Scottsdale AZ 28:59:02
62 Pete Stoughton M 34 Salt Lake City UT 29:01:48
173 Mark Colby M 44 Payson UT 29:06:58
278 Deanna McLaughlin F 56 Salt lake City UT 29:10:37
71 Jennifer Jurynec F 35 Salt Lake City UT 29:11:38
125 Steven J. Newman M 39 Kaysville UT 29:13:13
210 Jill Bohney F 48 Salt Lake City UT 29:13:29
74 Shannon Price M 35 Fort Collins CO 29:13:41
213 Clark E. Hirschi M 48 Layton UT 29:16:24
58 Kristel Liddle F 34 Fort Collins CO 29:18:30
79 Blake Child M 36 Midway UT 29:21:51
122 Lukas J Larsen M 39 Holladay UT 29:23:25
193 Todd Snarr M 45 Kaysville UT 29:23:34
47 Chris W. Shane M 32 Salt Lake City UT 29:23:43
15 David Huss M 28 Waltham MA 29:26:42
89 Jordi Moncada M 36 San Francisco CA 29:28:29
288 Cindy Stonesmith F 48 Louisville CO 29:31:36
19 Chris Cawley M 29 Cottonwood Heights UT 29:33:04
127 Fran Zelenitz F 39 Bozeman MT 29:33:04
195 Mark M Tanaka M 45 Castro Valley CA 29:34:01
94 James Reece Catron M 37 Fort Worth TX 29:34:30
263 Dennis Ahern M 54 Boise ID 29:34:31
131 Jamie Frink F 40 Folsom CA 29:37:06
85 Mark Lehmkuhle M 36 Salt Lake City UT 29:40:51
274 Casey Harney M 55 Henderson NV 29:43:46
87 Ryan McDermott M 36 Salt Lake City UT 29:47:05
38 Garret Christensen M 32 Oakland CA 29:48:58
255 Jeffrey Holdaway M 53 Vienna VA 29:51:35
226 David Pease M 49 Salt Lake City UT 29:53:13
111 Eric A. Loffland M 38 athens GA 30:09:30
157 Debbie McInally F 42 North Bend WA 30:11:23
91 John Rich M 36 Salt Lake City UT 30:19:31
167 Mark Kreuzer M 43 Dallas TX 30:24:01
162 Derek Blaylock M 43 Riverton UT 30:44:58
142 Tyler Alderman M 41 Park City UT 30:49:15
73 Doug Newton M 35 Lakewood CO 30:51:26
277 Matthew Watts M 55 Broomfield CO 30:57:45
190 Carolyn M. Luckett F 45 Salt Lake City UT 31:09:19
78 Joshua Barringer M 29 Seattle WA 31:13:45
141 Scott Wesemann M 40 American Fork UT 31:17:09
294 Dan Brenden M 61 Phoenix AZ 31:25:18
25 Jake Heins M 30 Knoxville TN 31:25:19
20 Adam Lint M 29 BELLEVUE WA 31:30:21
95 Darcie R Gorman F 37 salt lake city UT 31:36:33
101 Matthew Bero M 38 Mtn. Green UT 31:39:02
83 Valeria La Rosa F 36 Plymouth MN 31:44:35
98 Betsy Romney F 37 Sandy UT 31:48:07
221 Chris Avery M 49 Tucson AZ 31:50:14
231 David Peterman M 50 Akron OH 31:50:14
207 Wayne Harrell M 47 Salt Lake City UT 31:50:22
42 Ashley Lawrence F 32 salt lake city UT 31:57:03
164 Tia Gabalita F 43 Corvallis OR 31:58:14
235 Roy Van Buren M 50 Reading MA 32:05:03
132 Mark Hellenthal M 40 phoenix AZ 32:07:57
293 Rich DeSimone M 60 Helena MT 32:09:12
96 Jacob Ku M 37 SLC UT 32:15:51
222 Iain Hughes M 49 Cincinnati OH 32:21:16
201 Stephen Jones M 46 Tollgate Canyon UT 32:28:14
194 Shawn Talbott M 45 Draper UT 32:32:11
283 Keith Straw M 57 Malvern PA 32:32:59
92 Albert R Wheeler III M 36 Jackson WY 32:35:25
163 Todd Cook M 43 orem UT 32:37:46
145 Daren B. Koldewyn M 41 Layton UT 32:44:27
259 Mark Oftedal M 53 Salt Lake City UT 32:45:24
129 Sean Cunniff M 40 Phoenix AZ 32:47:19
139 Derek Ward M 40 Centerville UT 32:48:18
290 Kuni Yamagata M 59 Citrus Heights CA 32:49:22
203 Brian Pilgrim M 46 Albuquerque NM 32:49:38
8 Troy Olson M 49 Draper UT 32:51:28
45 Stephen V Petretto M 32 Portland OR 32:52:03
56 Daniel Harris M 34 Park City UT 32:57:32
60 Michael Place M 34 Centerville UT 32:57:35
136 Billy Peterson M 40 Morgan UT 33:03:19
229 Jim Milar M 50 West Jordan UT 33:03:48
188 Karen Helfrich F 45 Salt Lake City UT 33:05:29
253 Leon Deitlaf M 53 Pleasant Grove UT 33:11:31
275 Jeff Lunt M 55 Bountiful UT 33:11:46
286 Deb Pero F 58 Jemez Springs NM 33:13:31
256 Dale Humphrey M 53 Ely MN 33:13:43
100 Ryan Anderson M 38 Boise ID 33:20:24
104 Jim Bruening M 38 New York NY 33:22:32
151 Rick Gates M 55 Salt Lake City UT 33:22:32
34 Jean Marie Wheeler F 30 Salt Lake City UT 33:23:06
166 Sean T Kelly M 43 Honolulu HI 33:25:19
2 Shane C. Skowron M 24 Elmhurst NY 33:28:02
306 Drew Meyer M 65 Fort Worth TX 33:28:15
103 Justin Brown M 38 Holladay UT 33:28:50
269 Tim Seminoff M 54 Park City UT 33:34:35
285 Ernie Floyd M 58 draper UT 33:36:35
270 David Toone M 54 Bountiful UT 33:37:40
76 Chris Scotch M 35 Minneapolis MN 33:41:42
215 Matthew Mouritsen M 48 Kaysville UT 33:43:21
209 Thomas J. Shreeve, Jr. M 47 Sandy UT 33:44:06
199 Vishal Sahni M 32 Washington DC 33:44:27
183 John Byrge M 45 Herriman UT 33:46:42
208 Troy Robertson M 47 South Jordan UT 33:49:35
108 Andrea Feucht F 38 Cedar Crest NM 33:56:36
69 Joshua Floyd M 35 san diego CA 33:57:35
211 Tony Christensen M 48 Kaysville UT 33:58:47
63 Will Thomas M 34 North Bend WA 33:59:10
216 Matt Olding M 48 Moab UT 34:02:50
244 Jay Greenfield M 52 San Diego CA 34:04:21
11 Jeffrey Bethers M 27 Provo UT 34:08:08
266 Marilynn Phipps F 54 Salt Lake UT 34:09:36
189 Jack Kurisky M 45 Burke VA 34:09:51
46 Chihping Fu M 46 Fremont CA 34:11:51
218 Jim Knight M 59 Orem UT 34:14:23
29 Amy Lim F 30 Salt Lake City UT 34:19:37
82 Whitney Allen Hughes F 36 Highland UT 34:25:35
223 Kathy Milligan F 49 Bountiful UT 34:25:35
292 Clyde The Glide Aker M 60 Yreka CA 34:30:01
107 Gregory W DePetris M 38 Guilford CT 34:32:13
182 Troy Anderson M 45 Kaysville UT 34:32:38
75 Mark Robbins M 35 Holladay UT 34:36:56
224 Julie Nye F 49 Berkeley Ca 34:37:09
230 Jeff Nielsen M 50 Salt Lake City UT 34:38:30
242 Jeff Stowell M 51 Salt Lake City UT 34:40:08
51 Mikal Epperson M 33 SLC UT 34:41:26
273 John Diroll M 55 Sandy UT 34:41:47
310 Nick Bassett M 67 Anthem AZ 34:41:47
276 Barbara Sorrell F 55 Delmar NY 34:43:40
134 Bronson Kelly M 40 Alpine UT 34:44:45
126 John C Wojciechowski M 39 Layton UT 34:48:38
239 Amy Hayes F 51 Fort Collins CO 34:52:01
48 Steven Aderholt M 33 Salt Lake City UT 34:54:13
257 Bret Hutchings M 53 Sandy UT 35:00:21
17 Kyle A. Markisich M 28 Bountiful UT 35:12:17
268 Brian Rush M 54 Park City UT 35:12:21
41 Sarah Jurgaitis F 32 Marengo IL 35:14:02
289 Bruce Nelson M 59 Brigham City UT 35:14:45
1 McKay Ward M 22 Boise ID 35:19:24
282 Craig J. Oberg M 57 Liberty UT 35:20:06
81 Ronald Fehr M 36 Holladay UT 35:25:11
227 Colleen Ford F 50 Salt Lake City UT 35:27:00
77 Alisha Strobel F 35 Jackson WY 35:29:47
153 Scott Black M 42 Richmond VA 35:30:59
43 Michelle Matys F 32 Boca Raton FL 35:32:03
140 Wendy Weaver F 40 Bozeman MT 35:32:51
61 Brian Ricketts M 34 San Antonio TX 35:34:10
212 Richard Hensser M 48 dallas TX 35:34:40
12 Robert M. Tuller Jr. M 48 San Francisco CA 35:36:05
97 Christy Jo McFarland F 37 Ogden UT 35:39:53
234 Greg Stevens M 50 Salt Lake City UT 35:40:53
251 Jim Williamson M 52 Salt Lake City UT 35:49:59

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine