1992 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 129, Finished - 87

Men, Top Runner: Dana "Mud N Guts" Miller, 41, M, Hyrum, UT, 21:36:54

Women, Top Runner: Laura Vaughan, 26, F, Tahoe, City, CA, 25:48:01

 

#RNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINISH TIME
1 1 Dana "Mud N Guts" Miller 41 M Hyrum UT 21:36:54
2 104 Bill Stenquist 40 M Salt Lake City UT 22:52:16
3 41 Bill Finkbeiner 36 M Auburn CA 23:23:23
4 12 John Demorest 41 M Colfax CA 23:32:24
  84 Pat Whyte 44 M Cool CA 23:32:24
6 85 Joe Schlereth 42 M Fresno CA 24:03:39
7 124 Jeff Hinte 37 M Aberdeen MD 24:52:18
8 107 Gary Glenn 41 M Salt Lake City UT 24:54:42
9 60 Dennis B. Herr 45 M Harrisonburg VA 24:56:49
10 10 Gordon Hardman 41 M Boulder CO 25:22:21
11 52 Alfred Bogenhuber 52 M San Mateo CA 25:29:36
12 81 Laura Vaughan 26 F Tahoe City CA 25:48:01
13 83 David Adams 40 M Teton Village WY 26:21:08
14 32 Robert Barton Thomas 36 M Atascadero CA 26:46:52
15 82 Tim Seminoff 34 M Salt Lake City UT 26:57:00
16 102 Rick D. May 44 M Taylor UT 26:57:22
17 117 Christine Gibbons 30 F Elmwood Pk NJ 27:11:17
  118 Wayne Gibbons 33 M Elmwood Pk NJ 27:11:17
19 96 Fred Denys 46 M Orem UT 27:23:54
20 25 Kathy Britcliffe 37 F Palmdale CA 27:24:17
21 110 Lee Kern 35 M Red Lodge MT 27:25:20
22 86 David A Klein 28 M Salt Lake City UT 27:30:02
23 4 Rick Gates 35 M Salt Lake City UT 27:33:52
  53 Frank Hanson 34 M Meridian ID 27:33:52
25 122 Wayne Christopherson 44 M Alpena MI 27:41:02
26 98 Robert Ash 38 M Brighton UT 27:49:15
27 47 John Moellmer 47 M Salt Lake City UT 28:05:55
28 38 Nick Bassett 47 M Laramie WY 28:15:42
29 64 Stewart Dutfield 37 M Seattle WA 28:20:53
30 90 Kevin M Johansen 38 M Salem UT 28:21:54
31 48 David Blaylock 49 M Draper UT 28:25:37
32 94 Kirk Apt 30 M Crested Butte CO 28:34:39
33 101 Heikki Erik Ingstrom 34 M Salt Lake City UT 28:39:13
  42 Monte Mackey 36 M Bodfish CA 28:39:13
35 95 Brandon Sybrowsky 21 M Perry UT 28:46:49
36 16 Cliff Davies 58 M Brampton, Ont. L651B7 CAN 28:49:05
37 14 Burgess R. Harmer 50 M Reno NV 29:07:39
38 20 Wendell J. Robison 40 M Sheridan WY 29:17:31
39 125 Rich Garrison 49 M Sheridan WY 29:22:12
40 109 Brian C. Stromberg 27 M Ogden UT 29:22:22
41 7 Randy Rhodes 42 M Aurora CO 29:25:39
42 65 Kevin O'Grady 33 M Columbus OH 29:35:24
43 89 Gary Ritchie 51 M Sacramento CA 29:50:28
44 68 Michael I. Thomas 30 M Aurora CO 30:20:36
45 46 Don Spradling 42 M Salt Lake City UT 30:23:35
46 77 Ron Naess 41 M Rocklin CA 30:23:49
47 50 Hal Winton 61 M Harbor City CA 30:30:00
48 128 Laurie Staton 39 F Park City UT 31:24:11
49 54 Max Bliss 24 M Provo UT 31:39:38
50 79 Floyd Whiting 51 M Reno NV 31:46:06
51 114 John A. Nale 46 M Buena Vista CO 32:08:50
52 120 Henry Yeager 56 M Chilhowee,y MO 32:10:09
53 17 "El Burro" Schmidt 53 M Palo Alto CA 32:17:52
  88 Phil Wright 48 M San Ramon CA 32:17:52
55 105 Greg Hyde 30 M Ogden UT 32:25:42
56 2 Rob 'Ole Goat' Volkenand 61 M Bend OR 32:41:17
57 29 Chris Cole 29 M Temecula CA 32:44:17
58 66 Kerry Strauss 41 M Provo. UT 32:54:17
59 5 Stephen R. Kissell 31 M Kearns UT 32:56:54
60 87 Mike Byrnes 39 M Providence UT 32:59:54
61 72 Duncan B. Orr 41 M Heber City UT 33:04:26
62 21 Todd E. Leigh 50 M San Diego CA 33:09:08
63 30 William V. Watson 46 M Sioux Falls SD 33:17:25
64 49 Jim Williamson 32 M Salt Lake City UT 33:27:50
65 36 Larry Gassan 36 M Los Angeles CA 33:28:36
66 44 Jim Glinn 47 M Bakersfield CA 33:30:38
67 9 Roger Jones 53 M Salt Lake City UT 33:32:57
68 75 Bob Spangler 44 M Sandy UT 33:33:51
69 131 Steve Baugh 44 M   UT 33:55:09
70 61 Nancy Hamilton 43 F Boonsboro MD 33:58:48
71 45 Jack Mettler 46 M Sheridan WY 34:11:03
72 15 Fred Vance 40 M San Jose CA 34:13:31
73 24 David M. Nelson 51 M Minneaplois MN 34:20:08
  23 Luther L Thompson 48 M Woodbury MN 34:20:08
75 6 Gary Wright 41 M Renton WA 34:34:34
76 123 Paul Schmidt 40 M El Cajon CA 34:37:59
77 111 Pamela J. Reed 31 F Tucson AZ 34:38:00
78 28 Richard "Grizz" Randall 48 M Salt Lake City UT 34:39:09
79 59 Newel T. Jensen 23 M Provo UT 34:42:08
80 31 Louise Elaine Comar 39 F Atascadero CA 34:46:45
81 69 Frank (Jim) Ingalls 47 M LaPorte IN 34:48:31
  113 Fred Jorgensen 44 M Englewood CO 34:48:31
83 56 Karen Powers 42 F Sheridan WY 34:49:03
84 115 Eric Johnson 26 M Logan UT 35:04:08
85 103 Karl Ryser, Jr. 37 M Salt Lake City UT 35:45:11
86 63 Maria Lopez 26 F Salt Lake City UT 35:54:29
87 3 Fred Riemer 44 M Salt Lake City UT 35:56:25

Joomla templates by Joomlashine