1994 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 145, Finished - 110

Men, Top Runner: Heikki Ingstrom, 36, M, Salt Lake City, UT, 21:42:13

Women, Top Runner: Laura Vaughan, 28, F, Taho City, CA, 23:55:34

 

#RNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINISH TIME
1 140 Heikki Ingstrom 36 M Salt Lake City UT 21:42:13
2 94 Dave Atlas 35 M Bozeman MT 22:51:00
3 1 Mud N Guts Miller 43 M Rexburg ID 22:54:59
4 66 Ignace Matthijis 35 M 9660 Brakel BEL 22:56:33
5 79 Curtis Bates 36 M Bluffdale UT 23:33:13
6 56 Fred Zalokar 34 M Reno NV 23:47:38
7 146 Laura Vaughan 28 F Tahoe City CA 23:55:34
8 128 Mo Bartley 39 F Cool CA 24:18:16
9 142 Tim Spence 38 M Salt Lake City UT 25:00:24
10 82 Suzette S. Thatcher 30 F Rexburg ID 25:21:04
11 45 Gordon Hardman 43 M Boulder CO 25:33:14
12 10 Richard Gates 37 M Salt Lake City UT 25:35:55
13 48 Chip Lee 39 M Boulder CO 25:41:01
14 32 Robert Thomas 38 M Atascadero CA 26:09:13
15 65 Robert Clementz 35 M Providence UT 26:29:15
16 24 Mark Oftedal 35 M Salt Lake City UT 26:58:04
17 130 Tim Seminoff 36 M Salt Lake City UT 27:00:38
18 95 Brandon Sybrowsky 23 M Ogden UT 27:05:11
19 59 Don Platt 40 M Steamboat Springs CO 27:12:11
20 122 Stephen B Utley 53 M Midvale UT 27:18:57
21 105 Ted Heal 47 M Salt Lake City UT 27:20:05
22 112 Bill Sayre 45 M Salt Lake City UT 27:23:45
23 8 Nick Bassett 49 M Cheyenne WY 27:25:41
24 3 Terry L. Smith 40 M Deadwood SD 27:28:04
25 101 George W. Palermo 42 M Sacramento CA 27:37:02
26 55 Frank Hanson 36 M Meridian ID 27:43:04
27 70 Steve Campbell 34 M Murray UT 27:56:46
28 108 Lisa Deaton 41 F Colfax CA 28:09:23
29 129 Mike Price 44 M Park City UT 28:09:55
30 143 Rick May 46 M Ogden UT 28:10:43
31 22 Ken Jensen 26 M Kearns UT 28:13:10
  99 Larry Ochsendorf 49 M Apple Valley MN 28:13:10
33 107 Eric L. Glaus 32 M Salt Lake City UT 28:27:10
34 119 Blake P Wood 36 M Las Alamos NM 28:30:12
35 118 John Cappis 52 M Los Alamos NM 28:35:43
36 90 Howard Brown 38 M La Grande OR 28:40:15
37 113 Nolan Watts 27 M Salt Lake City UT 28:46:51
38 138 Diane de Souza 37 F Park City UT 28:49:07
39 40 Luther C Thompson 50 M Woodbury MN 28:53:20
40 114 Max Welker 52 M Tacoma WA 28:57:42
41 50 Jonathan A Webber 42 M Sandy UT 29:02:08
42 25 Tom O'Connell 43 M San Jose CA 29:18:08
43 51 Bob Henderson 48 M Salt Lake City UT 29:21:15
44 136 Cindie Grunt 44 F Welches OR 29:22:47
45 5 David Blaylock 51 M Draper UT 29:23:46
46 106 Ray Zwierzycki 43 M Salt Lake City UT 29:30:17
47 109 Bud Phillips 47 M Fort Collins CO 29:30:21
48 111 Pam Reed 33 F Tucson AZ 29:33:11
49 14 Burgess R Harmer 52 M Reno NV 29:34:39
50 6 Michael A Soupios 45 M East Northport NY 29:48:27
51 60 Leon Rothstein 37 M Boise ID 29:52:43
52 37 Chris D Campbell 33 M Riverton UT 29:59:33
53 141 Mark D. Bodamer 36 M Ellensburg WA 30:01:05
54 21 Charles Rombough 46 M Arlington TX 30:17:04
55 83 King Jordan 51 M Washington DC 30:26:28
56 12 Dan Brannen 41 M Morris Township NJ 30:28:52
57 127 Fred Denys 48 M Orem UT 30:44:36
58 125 Jim Williamson 34 M Salt Lake City UT 30:54:21
59 121 Kathie Utley 36 F Midvale UT 31:10:10
60 131 Max Bliss 26 M Kennewock WA 31:11:43
61 80 Kellie Sheehan 41 F San Francisco CA 31:13:06
62 77 Will Pittenger 43 M Boulder CO 31:25:57
63 30 Clive Saffery 39 M Salt Lake City UT 31:40:05
64 53 Mike Byrnes 41 M Providence UT 31:44:31
65 144 Wendy Ackermann 28 F Homewood CA 31:53:30
66 41 Robert Solorio 47 M Martinez CA 32:02:40
  17 Phil Wright 50 M San Ramon CA 32:02:40
68 84 Wendell J. Robison 42 M Sheridan WY 32:26:15
  89 Martha Swatt 32 F Sheridan WY 32:26:15
70 11 Ken Burge 44 M Cleveland OH 32:50:55
71 87 Doug McKeever 46 M Bellingham WA 32:50:56
72 88 Larry A. Rigby 48 M Bountiful UT 32:58:18
73 4 John Diroll 37 M Sandy UT 33:13:57
  85 Mike Shaffer 46 M Salt Lake City UT 33:13:57
75 124 Steve Schiller 37 M New Britain CT 33:22:11
76 34 Troy Olson 31 M Sandy UT 33:24:34
77 19 Paul T. Akiyama 50 M Reno NV 33:28:06
  2 Rob `OleGoat' Volkenand 63 M Bend OR 33:28:06
79 123 Kerry Collings 45 M Midway UT 33:41:48
  116 Duncan Orr 43 M Midway UT 33:41:48
81 28 Christopher Avery 31 M Tempe AZ 33:44:07
82 13 Fred L Dimmick 37 M Hillsdale NY 33:44:10
83 67 Kevin Cassidy 34 M Preston AUS 33:46:40
84 52 Karl Ryser Jr. 39 M Salt Lake City UT 34:03:48
85 74 Bob Boeder 52 M Fayetteville NC 34:07:32
86 33 Louise Comar 41 F Atascadero CA 34:08:10
87 98 Don Spradling 44 M Salt Lake City UT 34:17:24
88 58 Gail Kelsey 45 M Salt Lake City UT 34:22:19
89 57 William C Maples 30 M Kaysville UT 34:26:07
90 36 Maurice (Moe) Beaulieu 50 M Naraimo, B.C. CAN 34:29:07
91 68 John Mignanelli 44 M Boise ID 34:35:04
92 72 Lee Schmidt 55 M Palo Alto CA 34:39:35
93 139 Maria D Lopez 28 F Salt Lake City UT 34:41:09
94 91 Phillip Lowry 28 M Provo UT 34:43:55
95 46 Howard E. Jones 56 M West Valley City UT 34:46:51
96 7 Laurel Jean Staton 41 F Park City UT 34:50:20
97 132 Jim Knight 41 M Orem UT 34:50:21
98 18 Stephen R Kissell 33 M Kearns UT 34:52:45
99 46 Howard Jones 56 M West Valley City UT 34:53:50
100 104 Thomas Milligan 36 M Sandy UT 35:03:39
101 35 Chris Ralph 43 M Bothell WA 35:11:14
102 49 Cynthia Daniels 45 F Salt Lake City UT 35:17:07
103 73 Dave Richards 33 M Salt Lake City UT 35:21:31
104 115 Lynda Stapp 39 F Fruit Heights UT 35:22:54
105 27 Dixie A Madsen 57 F San Diego CA 35:33:20
106 63 Rollin Perry 55 M Cedar Falls IA 35:37:44
107 42 Michael J Lehman 26 M Provo UT 35:43:20
108 29 Carlie Hardy 41 F Salt Lake City UT 35:47:27
109 9 Frederick Riemer 46 M Salt Lake City UT 35:51:00
110 71 Ultra Al Miller 40 M Deer Island OR 35:53:03

Joomla templates by Joomlashine