1995 Wasatch 100 Finishers

 

Started - 153, Finished - 111

Men, Top Runner: Mark R. Tarr, 33, M, Columbia Falls, MT, 22:57:31

Women, Top Runner: Laura Vaughan, 29, F, Tahoe, City, CA, 25:41:55

 

#RNUMFNAMELNAMEAGESEXCITYSTATEFINISH TIME
1 86 Mark R. Tarr 33 M Columbia Falls MT 22:57:31
2 148 Steve Mahieu 48 M Albuquerque NM 23:07:41
  21 Mark Oftedal 36 M Salt Lake City UT 23:07:41
4 19 Tim Spence 39 M Salt Lake City UT 23:13:24
5 95 Brandon Sybrowsky 24 M Ogden UT 23:18:26
6 18 Tim Seminoff 37 M Salt Lake City UT 23:47:40
7 102 Heikki Ingstrom 37 M Salt Lake City UT 24:29:21
8 28 David C. Adams 43 M Teton Village WY 25:11:55
9 1 Laura Vaughan 29 F Tahoe City CA 25:41:55
10 143 Ken Jensen 27 M Kearns UT 25:52:37
11 147 Dave Klein 32 M Sandy UT 26:02:55
12 141 Stephen Utley 54 M Salt Lake City UT 26:23:42
13 72 Jack Johnson 54 M Richardson TX 26:27:21
14 91 Ray Zwierzycki 43 M Salt Lake City UT 26:28:45
15 55 Thomas J. Knutson 45 M Minneapolis MN 26:35:17
16 87 Deborah Askew 37 F Montreal CAN 26:41:18
17 46 Randy Rhodes 45 M Denver CO 26:41:26
18 34 Nick Bassett 50 M Cheyenne WY 26:59:55
19 61 Randy Isler 38 M Tijeras NM 27:02:18
20 104 Diane Ridgway 46 F Denver CO 27:02:58
21 105 Chris D. Campbell 34 M Riverton UT 27:17:26
22 77 Gordon Hardman 44 M Boulder CO 27:23:41
23 133 Jeff Johnson 25 M Park City UT 27:24:54
24 20 Phil Armstrong 36 M Salt Lake City UT 27:36:49
  154 Andy Manning 29 M Salt Lake City UT 27:36:49
26 93 Rick (Baggins) May 47 M Ogden UT 27:54:56
27 41 Jim Benike 45 M Rochester MN 27:58:38
28 4 Richard Gates 38 M Salt Lake City UT 28:05:58
29 67 Bill Menard 44 M Venice FL 28:12:25
30 114 Bevin Lister 45 M Lethbridge, Alberta CAN 28:17:28
  24 Drew Sommerfeldt 43 M Lethbridge, Alberta CAN 28:17:28
32 27 Dek Stump 52 M New York NY 28:18:37
33 109 Frank Hanson 37 M Meridian ID 28:20:08
  73 Randy L. Stillman 45 M Boring OR 28:20:08
35 84 Curt Ringstad 43 M Bend OR 28:26:19
36 121 Howard Brown 39 M La Grande OR 28:46:46
37 128 Mike Price 45 M Park City UT 28:48:35
38 129 William Curtis Maples 31 M Kaysville UT 28:58:16
  89 Mike Mitchell 36 M North Ogden UT 28:58:16
40 90 Brent Spilsbury 47 M Seattle WA 28:58:32
41 76 Jon Mac Manus 44 M Denver CO 29:09:19
42 106 Ted Heal 48 M Salt Lake City UT 29:28:36
43 110 John F. Lindblom 38 M Salt Lake City UT 29:29:03
44 136 Chris Ralph 44 F Bothell WA 29:34:42
45 3 Bob Henderson 49 M Salt Lake City UT 29:49:06
46 122 Matt Olding 31 M Park City UT 29:54:00
47 51 Karen D. Libsch 25 F Salt Lake City UT 30:37:20
48 146 Jose A. Wilkie 32 M Louisville KY 30:47:05
49 140 Ike Helser 55 M Lake Stevens WA 30:48:31
50 56 Brian C. Stromberg 30 M Ogden UT 30:49:13
51 11 Julie Arter 34 F Tucson AZ 30:49:44
52 119 Wendell J. Robison 43 M Sheridan WY 30:51:41
  38 Martha Swatt 33 F Sheridan WY 30:51:41
54 74 Robert Solorio 48 M Martinez CA 30:54:05
55 135 Diane deSouza 38 F Park City UT 30:55:25
56 113 David Blaylock 52 M Draper UT 31:05:14
57 80 King Jordan 52 M Washington DC 31:22:10
58 92 Mike Shaffer 47 M Salt Lake City UT 31:27:59
59 81 Bill Close 35 M Spokane WA 31:40:40
  79 Dennis R. Clute 42 m Spokane WA 31:40:40
61 60 Kerry Collings 46 M Midway UT 32:18:30
62 30 Mike Byrnes 42 M Providence UT 32:19:00
63 63 Max Bliss 27 M Varnville SC 32:23:12
  96 Ronald Cunningham 46 M Klamath Falls OR 32:23:12
65 82 Rich Shear 47 M Wellswille NY 32:25:24
66 64 Martin P. Miller 43 M Helena MT 32:29:59
67 29 Richard Gillespie 49 M Santa Rosa CA 32:31:22
68 36 Nigel Finney 48 M St. Paul MN 32:49:26
69 151 Luther C. Thompson 51 M Woodbury MN 32:57:02
70 31 Phillip Lowry 29 M Provo UT 32:58:55
71 145 Christopher Avery 32 M Tuscon AZ 32:59:58
72 52 Tonya E. Mauldin 48 F Anaheim Hills CA 33:00:20
73 40 Robert M. Tuller, Jr. 31 M New York NY 33:02:55
74 5 Grizz Randall 51 M Draper UT 33:08:58
75 142 Duncan Orr 44 M Midway UT 33:18:42
76 17 Ellen Ives 41 F Salt Lake City UT 33:19:10
  78 Lorraine Sorensen 45 F Midvale UT 33:19:10
78 42 Don Platt 41 M Steamboat Springs CO 33:25:06
79 138 Jerry Weissman 42 M Golden CO 33:35:31
  6 Jim Williamson 35 M Salt Lake City UT 33:35:31
81 57 Paul Schmidt 43 M El Cajon CA 33:36:08
82 15 Mark Hartinger 38 M Seattle WA 33:42:39
83 62 John Diroll 38 M Sandy Ut 33:45:25
84 26 Leon Rothstein 38 M Boise ID 33:53:18
85 94 Frederick Denys 49 M Orem UT 33:53:57
86 71 Mark Heaphy 32 M Missoula MT 33:55:20
87 65 Douglas C Spencer 37 M Placentia CA 34:08:22
88 88 Mary Workman 34 F Salt Lake City UT 34:10:35
89 108 Lise Sorensen 37 F Salt Lake City UT 34:10:56
90 13 Ron Perkins 56 M San Mateo CA 34:20:40
91 132 Jim Knight 42 M Orem UT 34:23:07
92 124 Cynthia Daniels 46 F Salt Lake City UT 34:25:42
93 144 Gordy Ainsleigh 0 m Meadow Vista CA 34:27:31
94 53 Travis D. Sybrowsky 27 M Grand Ledge MI 34:29:29
95 134 Don Spradling 45 M Salt Lake City UT 34:41:31
96 112 Nicholas Palazzo 48 M Lindenhurst NY 34:41:52
97 100 Scott Nelson 31 M Orem UT 34:50:50
98 70 Margaret Heaphy 39 F Missoula MT 34:56:41
99 115 Dan Whittemore 43 M Alexanderia NH 35:07:11
100 117 Todd E. Leigh 53 M San Diego CA 35:09:07
101 66 Bill Terry 40 M Midvale UT 35:16:17
102 156 Adam Grobben 18 M Springville UT 35:27:19
103 45 Mike Ehrlich 32 M Steamboat Springs CO 35:32:35
104 103 Bert Meyer 50 M New Milford CT 35:40:11
  10 Frederick Reimer 47 M Salt Lake City UT 35:40:11
  7 Laurie Jean Staton 42 F Park City UT 35:40:11
  2 'Ole Goat' Volkenand 64 M Bend OR 35:40:11
108 150 Katie Lyons-Smith 29 F Salt Lake City UT 35:44:40
109 139 Karl Ryser Jr. 40 M Salt Lake City UT 35:47:29
110 99 Jeri Simms-Master 38 F Park City UT 35:54:42
111 44 Bob Ross 52 M Portland OR 35:54:59

Joomla templates by Joomlashine